Federal Resources Supply COMPANY, LLC
UEI UR5TFK3LAVL5 CAGE 1Q3Z9 Active Stevensville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$2.3M |
| FY2025 | $49.8M |
| FY2024 | $78.3M |
| FY2023 | $55.9M |
| FY2022 | $133.8M |
| FY2021 | $368.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $477.5M | 69.8% |
| Department of State | $72.1M | 10.5% |
| General Services Administration | $67.8M | 9.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $45.4M | 6.6% |
| Department of Justice | $11.9M | 1.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $307.4M | 45% |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $239.5M | 35% |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $23.5M | 3.4% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $15.7M | 2.3% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $15.1M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment | $302.2M | 44.2% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $69.7M | 10.2% |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $49.5M | 7.2% |
| 2540 — Vehicular Furniture and Accessories | $28.4M | 4.2% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $24.6M | 3.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $683.5M | 100% |
| Cost No Fee | $301K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $38K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $599.1M | 87.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $43.0M | 6.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $41.4M | 6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $356K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $524.3M | 76.7% |
| Not specified | $67.6M | 9.9% |
| NY | $54.6M | 8% |
| GA | $8.4M | 1.2% |
| DC | $6.7M | 1% |
| TX | $5.6M | 0.8% |
| VA | $5.5M | 0.8% |
| AL | $2.1M | 0.3% |
| MA | $1.5M | 0.2% |
| CA | $1.5M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24F2077 · NAICS 334516 | Department of State | September 18, 2024 – February 17, 2025 | $42.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL22F501N · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2021 – April 5, 2022 | $33.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL21F51GJ · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2021 – March 2, 2022 | $27.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL21F5012 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2021 – March 28, 2022 | $26.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC25F0066 · NAICS 334516 | General Services Administration | March 31, 2025 – June 24, 2026 | $22.7M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21F0230 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2021 – June 24, 2022 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21F0208 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | April 9, 2021 – March 15, 2022 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL21F51HE · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2021 – October 7, 2021 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC20F0043 · NAICS 334516 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2020 – December 7, 2021 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C22F00001102 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- National Industries for the Blind — $962.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Atlantic Diving Supply, INC. — $25.20B, Virginia Beach, VA
What the numbers show
6% of obligations on file ($41.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$2.3M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $78.3M in FY2024 to $49.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.