Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace As
UEI V24HYE4YVGH6 CAGE N0013 Active Kongsberg
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $939.3M |
| FY2025 | $847.2M |
| FY2024 | $208.3M |
| FY2023 | $262.5M |
| FY2022 | $94.8M |
| FY2021 | $134.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.49B | 100% |
| Department of the Interior | $996K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1425 — Guided Missile Systems, Complete | $1.45B | 58.3% |
| 1230 — Fire Control Systems, Complete | $363.8M | 14.6% |
| 1090 — Assemblies Interchangeable Between Weapons in Two Or More Classes | $307.1M | 12.4% |
| 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled | $292.6M | 11.8% |
| 1420 — Guided Missile Components | $50.0M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.47B | 99.2% |
| Time and Materials | $10.3M | 0.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $7.8M | 0.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.2M | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.81B | 72.8% |
| Not Specified | $676.0M | 27.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $1.52B | 61.2% |
| PA | $965.1M | 38.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA868126CB002 · NAICS 336415 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2025 – December 31, 2029 | $280.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA868126CB002 · NAICS 336415 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2025 – December 31, 2029 | $240.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425C5434 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | November 12, 2024 – May 13, 2031 | $232.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425C5434 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | November 12, 2024 – May 13, 2031 | $183.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425C5434 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | November 12, 2024 – May 13, 2031 | $173.6M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425C0023 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2024 – March 31, 2028 | $117.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA868124CB005 · NAICS 336415 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2024 – August 31, 2027 | $105.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425C0023 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2024 – March 31, 2028 | $80.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN23F0533 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $79.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA868124CB005 · NAICS 336415 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2024 – August 31, 2027 | $69.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.64B, Corinne, UT
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.49B of $2.49B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $208.3M in FY2024 to $847.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.