Mks2 LLC
UEI V6ZHR6YK1AA3 CAGE 5TGB2 Active Austin, TX
Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $500 |
| FY2025 | $14.0M |
| FY2024 | $49.0M |
| FY2023 | $23.4M |
| FY2022 | $3.5M |
| FY2021 | $1.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $89.8M | 98.4% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.5M | 1.6% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | $86.2M | 94.4% |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $3.6M | 4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $1.5M | 1.6% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $10K | 0% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $5K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $87.8M | 96.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.5M | 3.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $87.7M | 96% |
| Not Specified | $3.7M | 4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $86.2M | 94.4% |
| CA | $3.6M | 4% |
| MO | $1.5M | 1.6% |
| KS | $10K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124D23C0025 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2023 – June 3, 2024 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D23C0025 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2023 – June 3, 2024 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D23C0025 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2023 – June 3, 2025 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D24C0019 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2024 – October 31, 2025 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D24C0019 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2024 – October 31, 2025 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D23C0025 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2023 – June 3, 2024 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D23C0025 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2023 – June 3, 2025 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D23C0025 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2023 – June 3, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D23C0025 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2023 – June 3, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D24C0019 · NAICS 624310 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2024 – October 31, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Consolidated Rehab Group, INC. — $44.8M, Austin, TX
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($89.8M of $91.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
96% of obligations on file ($87.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $14.0M in FY2025 to $500 in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.