Weststar Food CO LLC
UEI VFEMUQGDKAJ9 CAGE 36XG2 Active Corpus Christi, TX
Small Business · Data through September 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $4.2M |
| FY2025 | $7.5M |
| FY2024 | $7.1M |
| FY2023 | $7.2M |
| FY2022 | $3.6M |
| FY2021 | $1.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $30.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | $30.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $28.7M | 93.2% |
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | $2.1M | 6.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $30.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $15.8M | 51.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $11.7M | 38.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.7M | 8.6% |
| Not Specified | $568K | 1.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $30.6M | 99.5% |
| Not specified | $162K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1423C1184 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | April 28, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424C1192 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | February 29, 2024 – August 31, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1426C1997 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | September 24, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C0875 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | February 7, 2022 – December 15, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 121NTP24C0361 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | September 18, 2024 – November 7, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1425C2067 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | September 25, 2025 – October 31, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1425C0930 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | March 7, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1425C2063 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | September 25, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1425C1541 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | July 15, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $973K | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424C2444 · NAICS 311999 | Department of Agriculture | August 16, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $852K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- L.a. Foods, LLC — $29.8M, Agoura Hills, CA
- Rainmaker, INC. — $34.1M, Oakland Park, FL
- Sysco Central Florida, INC. — $34.5M, Ocoee, FL
- Deb El Food Products LLC — $26.0M, Newark, NJ
- Clark's Trading CO. — $36.1M, Mukwonago, WI
- Commercial Lynks, INC — $37.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Trinidad/benham CORP. — $37.4M, Greenwood Village, CO
- Pueblo Trading CO INC — $40.1M, Los Angeles, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($30.8M of $30.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
90% of obligations on file ($27.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $7.5M in FY2025 to $4.2M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.