Exxonmobil Marine LIMITED
UEI VSADCFYNNJK9 CAGE KCSJ6 Active Leatherhead
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.8M |
| FY2025 | $15.5M |
| FY2024 | $18.0M |
| FY2023 | $21.0M |
| FY2022 | $17.7M |
| FY2021 | $8.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $91.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | $91.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic | $68.5M | 75.1% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $21.6M | 23.7% |
| 4930 — Lubrication and Fuel Dispensing Equipment | $1.0M | 1.1% |
| 9510 — Bars and Rods | $69K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $81.8M | 89.7% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $9.4M | 10.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $91.2M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $49.7M | 54.5% |
| Not specified | $12.5M | 13.7% |
| NJ | $7.6M | 8.3% |
| VA | $4.9M | 5.3% |
| GU | $3.3M | 3.6% |
| CA | $3.0M | 3.3% |
| SC | $2.8M | 3% |
| OR | $2.7M | 2.9% |
| AL | $1.9M | 2% |
| FL | $1.0M | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220525F0912 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2025 – April 14, 2025 | $654K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F0655 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – February 15, 2023 | $619K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F0995 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2023 – April 2, 2023 | $619K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F1313 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2023 – July 20, 2023 | $529K | View on USAspending |
| N3220525F0508 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2025 – February 10, 2025 | $491K | View on USAspending |
| N3220526F0027 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2026 – May 7, 2026 | $473K | View on USAspending |
| N3220521F2405 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $471K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F1346 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2023 – July 14, 2023 | $470K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F1111 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2023 – May 15, 2023 | $457K | View on USAspending |
| N3220525F0396 · NAICS 324191 | Department of Defense | January 21, 2025 – February 18, 2025 | $441K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Exxon Mobil CORP (UEI Q1LKV3JKDLA9)
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($91.2M of $91.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.0M in FY2024 to $15.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.