Ocean Fair International Ship Chandleing LLC
UEI VUNJK3HWKJY7 CAGE 1CRLW Active Dubai
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $64.0M |
| FY2025 | $122.1M |
| FY2024 | $136.9M |
| FY2023 | $100.9M |
| FY2022 | $93.0M |
| FY2021 | $79.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $596.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311812 — Commercial Bakeries | $460.1M | 77.2% |
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | $136.1M | 22.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish | $361.0M | 60.6% |
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $77.4M | 13% |
| 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic | $40.8M | 6.8% |
| 8910 — Dairy Foods and Eggs | $31.5M | 5.3% |
| 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products | $24.5M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $596.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $596.2M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $596.2M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE30025FQYCD · NAICS 311991 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 22, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE30024FNCFZ · NAICS 311991 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2024 – September 25, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026F0HSX · NAICS 311991 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2026 – May 29, 2026 | $920K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FZ78J · NAICS 311991 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2026 – April 1, 2026 | $868K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30024FH0G5 · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2023 – December 27, 2023 | $861K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30024FK2FN · NAICS 311991 | Department of Defense | March 27, 2024 – April 8, 2024 | $821K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30024FGDSA · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2023 – November 25, 2023 | $815K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30024FLXGQ · NAICS 311991 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2024 – July 8, 2024 | $795K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FWRYH · NAICS 311991 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2025 – November 29, 2025 | $755K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30024FHNRH · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2024 – February 1, 2024 | $725K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Valiant Integrated Services LLC — $604.1M, Herndon, VA
- Sysco Hampton Roads, INC — $421.7M, Suffolk, VA
- Reinhart Foodservice, LLC — $407.5M, Valdosta, GA
- Us Foods INC — $813.5M, La Mirada, CA
- Us Foods INC — $338.6M, Lexington, SC
- Coastal Pacific Food Distributors, INC. — $860.9M, Stockton, CA
- Pacific Unlimited INC — $299.1M, Barrigada, GU
- Usfi, INC. — $238.4M, Gardena, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($596.2M of $596.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $136.9M in FY2024 to $122.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.