Savvee INC.
UEI WFL8MLY42MN8 CAGE 3XMM7 Active Chantilly, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$33.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$93.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
63
Top agency
Department of Commerce
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.7M |
| FY2025 | $33.0M |
| FY2024 | $31.1M |
| FY2023 | $29.8M |
| FY2022 | $24.5M |
| FY2021 | $27.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $78.7M | 48.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $33.7M | 20.6% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $26.5M | 16.2% |
| Department of Defense | $17.6M | 10.7% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $5.0M | 3.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $96.7M | 59.2% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $27.0M | 16.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $25.8M | 15.8% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $11.3M | 6.9% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $2.5M | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $61.0M | 37.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $41.5M | 25.4% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $13.7M | 8.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $12.9M | 7.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $12.7M | 7.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $79.2M | 48.5% |
| Time and Materials | $42.9M | 26.2% |
| Labor Hours | $30.0M | 18.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $10.7M | 6.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $593K | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $106.6M | 65.2% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $36.0M | 22% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $20.8M | 12.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $77.6M | 47.5% |
| VA | $48.9M | 29.9% |
| DC | $34.4M | 21.1% |
| CO | $1.9M | 1.1% |
| NE | $593K | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| SC | -$0 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220525F1267 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2025 – September 7, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97023F00040 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 24, 2023 – April 23, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP323FREH00011 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2023 – February 28, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP323FREH00011 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 50310220F0041 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | February 14, 2020 – February 29, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922F3066 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – September 30, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 50310221F0179 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | October 4, 2021 – October 3, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922F3066 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M424F0033 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 31, 2024 – March 30, 2027 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922F3066 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Bma Technical Services, INC. — $164.3M, Leavenworth, KS
- Plateau Software, INC. — $165.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Stellar Innovations & Solutions INC. — $166.7M, Moraine, OH
- Cykor LLC — $159.4M, Annapolis, MD
- Nuaxis LLC — $158.4M, Vienna, VA
- Horizon Industries, LIMITED — $168.5M, Vienna, VA
- Distributed Technology Group LLC — $168.9M, Syracuse, NY
- Flywheel Data LLC — $155.7M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
35% of obligations on file ($56.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $31.1M in FY2024 to $33.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.