Lakeside Foods INC
UEI WNMQNPA6BPK3 CAGE 8L556 Active Manitowoc, WI
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.2M |
| FY2025 | $44.4M |
| FY2024 | $51.0M |
| FY2023 | $92.5M |
| FY2022 | $50.8M |
| FY2021 | $115.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $391.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311611 — Animal (except Poultry) Slaughtering | $253.3M | 64.7% |
| 311421 — Fruit and Vegetable Canning | $136.3M | 34.8% |
| 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing | $1.7M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish | $253.3M | 64.7% |
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $137.9M | 35.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $390.4M | 99.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $798K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $229.2M | 58.6% |
| Not Specified | $162.0M | 41.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $344.4M | 88% |
| WI | $45.7M | 11.7% |
| CA | $798K | 0.2% |
| OR | $246K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $106K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1423F2022 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | August 3, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $48.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C1096 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | March 15, 2021 – October 31, 2021 | $37.3M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C1419 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | May 13, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $22.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C0756 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | February 5, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C2131 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | August 5, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1426C0324 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | December 11, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C0246 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | November 16, 2020 – March 31, 2021 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C0689 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | January 7, 2022 – July 15, 2022 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C2025 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | August 9, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C0855 · NAICS 311611 | Department of Agriculture | February 4, 2022 – June 30, 2022 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lakeside Foods, INC. (UEI JCS5ENML1EM9)
Similar contractors
- Cherry Meat Packers, INC — $398.4M, Chicago, IL
- Caviness Beef Packers, LIMITED — $431.8M, Amarillo, TX
- Central Valley Meat CO., INC. — $313.9M, Hanford, CA
- Goodman Food Products, INC. — $297.7M, Inglewood, CA
- American Beef Packers, INC. — $259.4M, Chino, CA
- Jancorp, LLC — $167.7M, Rantoul, IL
- Mistica Foods LLC — $167.5M, Addison, IL
- Jbs Usa Food COMPANY — $154.4M, Greeley, CO
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($391.2M of $391.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $51.0M in FY2024 to $44.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.