Scottsdale Az Opco LLC
UEI WV66XK4P6YQ8 CAGE 9QSF2 Active Scottsdale, AZ
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $6.6M |
| FY2025 | $9.1M |
| FY2024 | $53K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $15.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (skilled Nursing Facilities) | $15.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services | $15.8M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $15.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $12.5M | 79.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.2M | 20.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $14.3M | 90.5% |
| CA | $750K | 4.8% |
| Not specified | $750K | 4.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26225D0116 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2025 – — | $750K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26225N0882 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 2, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $750K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0229 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2026 – April 30, 2026 | $314K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0230 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2026 – April 30, 2026 | $314K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0231 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2026 – April 30, 2026 | $314K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0221 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – January 31, 2026 | $298K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0222 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – January 31, 2026 | $298K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0220 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – January 31, 2026 | $298K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0236 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $281K | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226K0234 · NAICS 623110 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $281K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Kf Community Care, LLC — $17.3M, Los Angeles, CA
- Ridgecrest Community Healthcare, LLC — $11.7M, Phoenix, AZ
- Medicalodges INC — $22.6M, Coffeyville, KS
- Crestwood Behavioral Health, INC — $30.5M, Sacramento, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($15.8M of $15.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $9.1M in FY2025 to $6.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2024–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.