Pundir Group, INC
UEI WX6XFTXM1EM6 CAGE 6DAW6 Active Sacramento, CA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $40.2M |
| FY2025 | $28.9M |
| FY2024 | $22.3M |
| FY2023 | $14.1M |
| FY2022 | $10.3M |
| FY2021 | $4.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $119.7M | 99.3% |
| Department of the Treasury | $360K | 0.3% |
| Department of Defense | $330K | 0.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $139K | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $102.6M | 85.1% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $12.3M | 10.2% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $2.9M | 2.4% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $2.0M | 1.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $360K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $111.6M | 92.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $3.2M | 2.7% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $2.8M | 2.4% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $1.7M | 1.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $360K | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $120.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $104.8M | 86.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.5M | 6.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $5.6M | 4.6% |
| 8a Competed | $2.7M | 2.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $88.8M | 73.6% |
| Not specified | $12.7M | 10.5% |
| MI | $10.5M | 8.7% |
| HI | $4.4M | 3.7% |
| NV | $3.9M | 3.3% |
| MD | $220K | 0.2% |
| OR | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PG5226F0007 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0019 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2027 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0019 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224D0012 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 29, 2024 – — | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0019 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0223F0032 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0015 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | March 14, 2024 – January 31, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG5226F0012 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0015 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | March 14, 2024 – January 31, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0010 · NAICS 541690 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2024 – January 31, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ids International, LLC — $120.9M, Arlington, VA
- Rmc 2021 LLC — $152.3M, Arlington, VA
- National Academy of Sciences — $357.1M, Washington, DC
- System High CORPORATION — $459.0M, Chantilly, VA
- Kelly Services, INC. — $1.07B, Troy, MI
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($119.7M of $120.6M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
7% of obligations on file ($8.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $22.3M in FY2024 to $28.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.