Enterprise Engineering, INC.
UEI WZTQYTDQLVM8 CAGE 3YSW7 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.3M |
| FY2025 | $43.8M |
| FY2024 | $23.4M |
| FY2023 | $20.6M |
| FY2022 | $10.0M |
| FY2021 | $8.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $109.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $109.6M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C1NA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Fuel Supply Facilities | $77.3M | 70.6% |
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $16.0M | 14.6% |
| C213 — Architect and Engineering- General: Inspection (non-Construction) | $4.3M | 3.9% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $3.7M | 3.4% |
| C1AZ — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Other Administrative Facilities/service Buildings | $2.8M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $109.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $109.4M | 99.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $152K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $49.0M | 44.7% |
| CA | $22.4M | 20.4% |
| AK | $18.6M | 17% |
| HI | $11.8M | 10.7% |
| WA | $1.9M | 1.7% |
| GU | $1.5M | 1.4% |
| SC | $1.2M | 1.1% |
| NC | $996K | 0.9% |
| FL | $536K | 0.5% |
| NM | $443K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3943025F4030 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 12, 2025 – February 8, 2027 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9128A25FA002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 11, 2025 – December 31, 2028 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3943025F4013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2025 – August 29, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3943025F0113 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2025 – November 17, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943021F4049 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2021 – June 13, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4228 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2024 – August 28, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4202 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – January 14, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4223 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2024 – December 19, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943025F0114 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2025 – March 7, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA890323F0013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2025 – April 3, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Nextstep Technology INC — $110.3M, Morgan Hill, CA
- Sts Systems Defense LLC — $108.0M, San Antonio, TX
- American Bureau of Shipping — $111.3M, Spring, TX
- Apogee Consulting Group, P.a. — $111.4M, Cary, NC
- Saalex CORP — $106.6M, Camarillo, CA
- Telephonics CORPORATION — $112.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- Wsp Usa INC — $113.1M, Federal Way, WA
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $105.2M, Greenwood Village, CO
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($109.6M of $109.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($152K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.4M in FY2024 to $43.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.