Hanwha Ocean CO., LTD.
UEI XLSGHJNVFMD5 CAGE 422MF Active Geoje-Si
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $11.6M |
| FY2025 | $70.5M |
| FY2024 | $15.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $97.3M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $97.3M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $97.3M | 100% |
| J019 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $97.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $97.3M | 100% |
| Not Specified | $1K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $97.3M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6264925FL025 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | November 8, 2024 – April 18, 2025 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925CL015 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – October 12, 2025 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4034524F0559 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2024 – October 18, 2024 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925CLA04 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2025 – December 22, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925CL015 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925CL015 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4034524F0559 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2024 – January 11, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925CLA04 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2025 – December 22, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FL025 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | November 8, 2024 – April 19, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925CL015 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $743K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Advanced Integrated Technologies, LLC — $98.5M, Norfolk, VA
- Colonna's Shipyard INC — $99.3M, Norfolk, VA
- Continental Tide Defense Systems, INC. — $107.5M, Wyomissing, PA
- United Support Services, INC. — $83.5M, La Jolla, CA
- Jag Ketchikan, LLC — $111.7M, Seward, AK
- Metro Machine CORP — $79.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Shinko Co.,ltd. — $78.0M
- Guam Industrial Services INC — $77.1M, Agat, GU
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($97.3M of $97.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $70.5M in FY2025 to $11.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2024–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.