Cmc & Maintenance INC
UEI XS27YPMDNVX8 CAGE 1BKM8 Active Bangor, ME
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.4M |
| FY2025 | $12.4M |
| FY2024 | $11.1M |
| FY2023 | $9.8M |
| FY2022 | $13.9M |
| FY2021 | $11.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $68.5M | 96.7% |
| Railroad Retirement Board | $1.1M | 1.6% |
| Department of Defense | $815K | 1.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $413K | 0.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $14K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $47.7M | 67.3% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $20.7M | 29.2% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $2.5M | 3.6% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $57.8M | 81.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $4.8M | 6.7% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $4.0M | 5.7% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $3.0M | 4.2% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $1.3M | 1.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $70.8M | 99.9% |
| Time and Materials | $29K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | $16K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $11K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $47.4M | 66.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $16.0M | 22.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.2M | 7.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.2M | 3.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $19.8M | 28% |
| MI | $12.0M | 16.9% |
| OH | $11.9M | 16.8% |
| IL | $8.2M | 11.5% |
| IN | $7.3M | 10.4% |
| NY | $4.9M | 7% |
| AZ | $1.9M | 2.6% |
| ME | $1.2M | 1.8% |
| MO | $1.2M | 1.7% |
| MA | $1.1M | 1.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PF0024F0382 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2027 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0024F0382 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0024F0382 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0019D0001 · NAICS 238220 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2018 – — | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0023F0702 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2023 – May 31, 2027 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0019D0001 · NAICS 238220 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2018 – — | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0023F0702 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2023 – May 31, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0019D0001 · NAICS 238220 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2018 – — | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0023F0702 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0023F0746 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2023 – February 28, 2027 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Obera LLC — $70.9M, Herndon, VA
- Kjs Mp Joint Venture LLC — $70.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Wilson 5 Service COMPANY, INC. — $75.2M, Kittery, ME
- Tanaq Government Services, LLC — $75.9M, Anchorage, AK
- The Remi Group LLC — $76.9M, Charlotte, NC
- Cas Fse JV Ii LLC — $63.7M, Columbus, OH
- Seres Engineering & Services LLC — $80.0M, Charleston, SC
- Kira Aviation Services LLC — $80.9M, Blytheville, AR
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($68.5M of $70.9M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
30% of obligations on file ($21.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.1M in FY2024 to $12.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.