Dgi-Ati Ii LLC
UEI XULMC8TJ3RE5 CAGE 9M4Z6 Active Catonsville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$8.5M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$16.1M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
21
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $8.5M |
| FY2025 | $7.0M |
| FY2024 | $593K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $9.8M | 60.8% |
| Department of State | $3.3M | 20.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $3.0M | 18.6% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $9.8M | 60.8% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $3.3M | 20.6% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $3.0M | 18.6% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R428 — Support- Professional: Industrial Hygienics | $8.1M | 50.1% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $3.0M | 18.6% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $2.2M | 13.6% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $1.7M | 10.7% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $1.0M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $16.1M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $15.0M | 93.5% |
| 8a Competed | $1.0M | 6.5% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $3K | 0% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $8.3M | 51.8% |
| Not specified | $3.0M | 18.9% |
| MD | $3.0M | 18.6% |
| MA | $1.7M | 10.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003426FE218 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003425F0131 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N99026F00001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2026 – August 31, 2027 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N99025F00001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F1856 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 30, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $973K | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM26F0856 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | July 1, 2026 – December 31, 2027 | $957K | View on USAspending |
| W912WJ24F0082 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2024 – July 19, 2027 | $594K | View on USAspending |
| W912WJ24F0082 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2024 – July 17, 2025 | $588K | View on USAspending |
| W912WJ24F0082 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2024 – July 18, 2026 | $533K | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM26F1351 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 8, 2026 – March 7, 2028 | $447K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Logan Simpson Design INC. — $15.6M, Tempe, AZ
- Potomac-Hudson Engineering INC — $15.2M, Rockville, MD
- Trc Environmental CORPORATION — $17.1M, Windsor, CT
- Copperhead Environmental Consulting INC — $14.2M, Paint Lick, KY
- Tellus Civic Science CORPORATION — $14.1M, San Diego, CA
- Ddc 4c, LLC — $13.2M, Scottsdale, AZ
- S.s. Papadopulos & Associates, INC. — $19.0M, Rockville, MD
- Avanti CORPORATION — $19.2M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
7% of obligations on file ($1.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $7.0M in FY2025 to $8.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2024–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.