Terra Site Constructors LLC
UEI YDP7CA3MR5V8 CAGE 833G2 Active Front Royal, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $70.2M |
| FY2025 | $13.4M |
| FY2024 | $25.6M |
| FY2023 | $29.7M |
| FY2022 | $8.5M |
| FY2021 | $2.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $102.5M | 68.4% |
| Department of Defense | $16.0M | 10.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $9.8M | 6.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.7M | 4.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $3.8M | 2.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $80.2M | 53.5% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $33.3M | 22.2% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $12.6M | 8.4% |
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | $8.5M | 5.7% |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | $5.4M | 3.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2QA — Repair Or Alteration of Restoration of Real Property (public Or Private) | $57.4M | 38.3% |
| Z1LB — Maintenance of Highways/roads/streets/bridges/railways | $13.3M | 8.9% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $9.3M | 6.2% |
| Y1FA — Construction of Family Housing Facilities | $8.5M | 5.7% |
| Y1PA — Construction of Recreation Facilities (non-Building) | $8.0M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $149.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $76.9M | 51.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $41.3M | 27.5% |
| 8a Competed | $19.9M | 13.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.5M | 5.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.3M | 2.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $89.6M | 59.8% |
| NC | $27.7M | 18.5% |
| VA | $13.2M | 8.8% |
| MD | $6.0M | 4% |
| PA | $4.7M | 3.1% |
| NJ | $3.7M | 2.5% |
| TN | $3.2M | 2.1% |
| SC | $1.3M | 0.9% |
| NY | $558K | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P2026F0023 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | December 5, 2025 – May 15, 2026 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2026F0029 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | December 11, 2025 – May 15, 2026 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2026F0027 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | December 11, 2025 – May 18, 2026 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 12445225F0048 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Agriculture | October 15, 2025 – September 30, 2027 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2024C0014 · NAICS 236115 | Department of the Interior | May 24, 2024 – August 7, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2026F0024 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | December 11, 2025 – May 18, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2023C0116 · NAICS 237310 | Department of the Interior | September 25, 2023 – July 6, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2026F0025 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | December 10, 2025 – May 15, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2026F0030 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | December 11, 2025 – May 15, 2026 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2023C0118 · NAICS 237990 | Department of the Interior | October 1, 2023 – October 2, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Terra Site Constructors LLC (UEI Q868G752XBY4)
Similar contractors
- G.m. Hill Engineering, INC. — $149.6M, Jacksonville, FL
- Joyce & Associates Construction, INC. — $148.0M, Newport, NC
- Midnight Sun-Centennial Kirratchiaq JV, LLC — $147.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Sygnos INC — $147.4M, San Marcos, CA
- Sergents Mechanical Systems INC — $153.0M, Santa Paula, CA
- Belt Built Contracting, LLC — $146.5M, Crofton, MD
- District Veterans Contracting, INC. — $146.1M, Washington, DC
- Onsite Construction Group LLC — $146.1M, Oklahoma City, OK
What the numbers show
47% of obligations on file ($69.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $25.6M in FY2024 to $13.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.