Guardians of Honor, LLC

UEI YT2RWCQKCEJ6 CAGE 89HQ2 Active Washington, DC

Small Business · Data through August 11, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$397K
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$84.6M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
15
Top agency
National Aeronautics and Space Administration

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $998,611FY2022: $1,194,642FY2023: $45,019,052FY2024: $46,663,214FY2025: $38,309,521FY2026: -$396,645
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$397K
FY2025$38.3M
FY2024$46.7M
FY2023$45.0M
FY2022$1.2M
FY2021$999K

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$113.7M86.3%
Department of Health and Human Services$14.7M11.2%
Corporation for National and Community Service$2.1M1.6%
National Science Foundation$502K0.4%
Department of Transportation$344K0.3%
PSC codeObligationsShare
R699 — Support- Administrative: Other$115.9M88%
R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support$8.6M6.6%
R499 — Support- Professional: Other$7.1M5.4%
X1AB — Lease/rental of Conference Space and Facilities$91K0.1%
R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations$00%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$127.1M96.4%
Time and Materials$4.7M3.6%
Labor Hours$14K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$101.9M77.3%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$27.3M20.7%
Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business$2.0M1.6%
No Set Aside Used.$447K0.3%
Women Owned Small Business$41K0%
Hubzone Sole Source$14K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
DC$104.5M79.3%
Not specified$26.7M20.3%
VA$587K0.4%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2023$6.4MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2024$4.3MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2023$3.6MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2024$3.6MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2024$3.2MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2023$3.1MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – April 11, 2028$3.0MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2023$2.9MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – October 11, 2023$2.9MView on USAspending
80NSSC23FA107 · NAICS 611710National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDecember 1, 2022 – April 11, 2028$2.6MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($113.7M of $131.8M) came from a single agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

22% of obligations on file ($29.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$397K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $38.3M in FY2025 to -$397K in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.