Integrated Security Solutions INC
UEI YWLLJBHSE9A4 CAGE 3Q1Y3 Active Kalispell, MT
Small Business · Data through August 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.4M |
| FY2025 | $18.5M |
| FY2024 | $14.3M |
| FY2023 | $32.6M |
| FY2022 | $19.3M |
| FY2021 | $16.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $109.9M | 98.2% |
| General Services Administration | $561K | 0.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $386K | 0.3% |
| Department of the Treasury | $356K | 0.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $252K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $107.2M | 95.8% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $3.0M | 2.7% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $1.4M | 1.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $389K | 0.3% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $53K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $97.2M | 86.9% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $9.7M | 8.7% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $1.4M | 1.2% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $693K | 0.6% |
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $526K | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $111.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $76.0M | 68% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $34.9M | 31.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $962K | 0.9% |
| Veteran Set Aside | $29K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $25.0M | 22.3% |
| NC | $19.3M | 17.2% |
| WI | $12.8M | 11.4% |
| DC | $8.2M | 7.4% |
| AR | $8.0M | 7.1% |
| FL | $6.6M | 5.9% |
| Not specified | $6.5M | 5.8% |
| GA | $4.7M | 4.2% |
| CA | $4.1M | 3.6% |
| TN | $3.7M | 3.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY23F0344 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2023 – April 25, 2028 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0118 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2023 – May 31, 2027 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0496 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – August 27, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY18F0911 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2018 – September 29, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY18F0911 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2018 – September 29, 2022 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0086 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2024 – April 10, 2027 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0086 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2024 – April 10, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0398 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – June 27, 2028 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0086 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2024 – April 10, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY26FA037 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2026 – February 10, 2028 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Logistics Systems INCORPORATED — $114.4M, Alexandria, VA
- Riptide Software, INC. — $114.8M, Oviedo, FL
- Indian Township Solutions LLC — $106.4M, Mechanicsville, MD
- Sentrillion CORPORATION — $117.4M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Bct Partners LLC — $100.8M, Newark, NJ
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($109.9M of $111.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
31% of obligations on file ($34.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.3M in FY2024 to $18.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.