Intellectechs INC
UEI ZG8PLF5N4NL1 CAGE 5A3Y0 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$7.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$35.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
252
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.0M |
| FY2025 | $7.1M |
| FY2024 | $13.1M |
| FY2023 | $15.0M |
| FY2022 | $10.9M |
| FY2021 | $9.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $36.9M | 61.5% |
| Agency for International Development | $23.0M | 38.2% |
| Department of State | $129K | 0.2% |
| Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency | $40K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $250 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $23.3M | 38.8% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $15.4M | 25.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $5.4M | 8.9% |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | $2.8M | 4.7% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $2.4M | 4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $10.9M | 18.2% |
| 7E21 — It and Telecom - Mobile Device Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $10.6M | 17.6% |
| 5965 — Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers | $6.4M | 10.6% |
| M1AA — Operation of Office Buildings | $4.5M | 7.6% |
| L020 — Technical Representative- Ship and Marine Equipment | $4.4M | 7.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $56.5M | 94.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.4M | 5.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $118K | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $31.2M | 52% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.5M | 22.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $8.3M | 13.8% |
| 8a Competed | $6.9M | 11.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $110K | 0.2% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $26K | 0% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $17K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $19.0M | 31.6% |
| Not specified | $14.8M | 24.6% |
| DC | $11.3M | 18.8% |
| GA | $6.0M | 10% |
| TX | $4.9M | 8.1% |
| MD | $2.0M | 3.3% |
| NY | $980K | 1.6% |
| LA | $660K | 1.1% |
| KY | $480K | 0.8% |
| AL | $26K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124J22F0028 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2023 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J23F0020 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1021F00003 · NAICS 541519 | Agency for International Development | September 24, 2021 – August 15, 2023 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0071 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2023 – January 14, 2025 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1021C00004 · NAICS 541519 | Agency for International Development | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2026 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0071 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2023 – January 14, 2024 | $968K | View on USAspending |
| N0018922CZ019 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2022 – April 14, 2027 | $962K | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $948K | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $924K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- It1 Source LLC — $60.1M, Tempe, AZ
- Ogis Communication Group INC — $53.9M, Cincinnati, OH
- American Wordata, INC — $68.3M, Tampa, FL
- Feddata Technology Solutions, LLC — $47.9M, Annapolis Junction, MD
- Government Retirement & Benefits, INC. — $76.1M, Alexandria, VA
- Ttec Government Solutions LLC — $79.6M, Austin, TX
- Fedgovit, INC. — $82.0M, Orlando, FL
- Kaiva Services, LLC — $87.0M, Ivins, UT
What the numbers show
26% of obligations on file ($15.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $13.1M in FY2024 to $7.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.