S-Oil CORPORATION
UEI ZGCENJD7ZG18 CAGE 0181F Active Seoul
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $526.5M |
| FY2025 | $624.1M |
| FY2024 | $635.2M |
| FY2023 | $554.9M |
| FY2022 | $413.9M |
| FY2021 | $340.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.09B | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $3.09B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $1.71B | 55.3% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $1.38B | 44.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $3.07B | 99.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $24.0M | 0.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.09B | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $3.09B | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60226FC60Q · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2026 – March 31, 2026 | $43.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC85F · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2026 – June 13, 2026 | $40.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC81Q · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2026 – May 28, 2026 | $39.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC73B · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2026 – May 7, 2026 | $38.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC85E · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2026 – June 7, 2026 | $38.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC66K · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2026 – April 15, 2026 | $37.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC88V · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2026 – June 8, 2026 | $36.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60222FS092 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 3, 2022 – June 23, 2022 | $35.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60222FR908 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 20, 2022 – June 7, 2022 | $34.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60222FR474 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 6, 2022 – April 24, 2022 | $33.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Phillips 66 COMPANY — $2.97B, Houston, TX
- Petromax Refining COMPANY LLC — $2.56B, Houston, TX
- Marathon Petroleum COMPANY LP — $1.82B, Findlay, OH
- Vitol Aviation CO — $1.70B, Houston, TX
- Bp Products North America INC. — $4.61B, Chicago, IL
- Petro Star INC. — $1.16B, Anchorage, AK
- Placid Refining COMPANY LLC — $1.14B, Port Allen, LA
- Chevron Usa INC. — $1.05B, San Ramon, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($3.09B of $3.09B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $635.2M in FY2024 to $624.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.