Hx5 LLC
UEI C134QVM1QLB5 CAGE 4VMT5 Active Fort Walton Beach, FL
Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$85.3M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$346.6M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
95
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $85.3M |
| FY2025 | $120.8M |
| FY2024 | $140.5M |
| FY2023 | $121.5M |
| FY2022 | $165.2M |
| FY2021 | $181.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $445.6M | 54.7% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $369.0M | 45.3% |
| General Services Administration | $10K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $367.3M | 45.1% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $268.4M | 32.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $165.3M | 20.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $13.3M | 1.6% |
| AC52 — R&D- Defense System: Weapons (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $195K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $786.6M | 96.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $28.0M | 3.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$23K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $525.4M | 64.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $291.1M | 35.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | -$292K | 0% |
| 8a Competed | -$1.6M | -0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $346.4M | 42.5% |
| Not specified | $297.2M | 36.5% |
| UT | $86.3M | 10.6% |
| OH | $71.3M | 8.8% |
| MS | $9.8M | 1.2% |
| VA | $3.3M | 0.4% |
| MA | $230K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| NH | -$3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA862219F8136 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2019 – February 28, 2022 | $26.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA862219F8136 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2019 – February 29, 2024 | $24.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA872120F0002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 10, 2020 – April 30, 2022 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA872120F0002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 10, 2020 – April 30, 2021 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA862219F8136 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2019 – February 28, 2023 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA872124F0003 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA872125FB002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA872124FB002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA872124FB002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – January 31, 2026 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA862219F8136 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2019 – February 29, 2024 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Carnegie Mellon University — $785.0M, Pittsburgh, PA
- Mag Ds CORP — $866.1M, Tinton Falls, NJ
- University of Texas at Austin — $753.2M, Austin, TX
- General Dynamics Global Force, LLC — $908.0M, Falls Church, VA
- Sev1tech, LLC — $920.8M, Woodbridge, VA
- Colsa CORP — $978.3M, Huntsville, AL
- Intrepid LLC — $981.5M, Huntsville, AL
- Teledyne Brown Engineering, INC. — $1.04B, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
36% of obligations on file ($289.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $120.8M in FY2025 to $85.3M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.