Fresenius Kabi, LLC
UEI C2TRNWNQKMD6 CAGE 57KZ6 Active Lake Zurich, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $33.4M |
| FY2025 | $88.7M |
| FY2024 | $1.6M |
| FY2023 | $6.8M |
| FY2022 | $1.4M |
| FY2021 | $8.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $129.6M | 92.4% |
| Department of Defense | $10.6M | 7.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | $129.6M | 92.5% |
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | $10.6M | 7.6% |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | -$23K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $133.9M | 95.6% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $6.3M | 4.5% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | -$23K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $140.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $121.7M | 86.8% |
| Not Specified | $18.5M | 13.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $134.9M | 96.2% |
| Not specified | $5.3M | 3.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50325C00004 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 14, 2025 – March 13, 2026 | $50.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50325C00004 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 14, 2025 – March 13, 2030 | $36.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50325C00004 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 14, 2025 – March 13, 2030 | $25.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50326F80006 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 30, 2026 – July 29, 2027 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| HHSD200201692407C · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2016 – March 26, 2022 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50323C00011 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 28, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D025F0535 · NAICS 325411 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D023F0548 · NAICS 325411 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2023 – August 26, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D022F0322 · NAICS 325411 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D021F0312 · NAICS 325411 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2021 – July 29, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Whiting Dialysis Services, LLC (UEI HLZKSHF4S721)
Similar contractors
- Cardinal Health 414, LLC — $143.2M, Dublin, OH
- Progenics Pharmaceuticals INC — $137.0M, North Billerica, MA
- Genentech Usa, INC — $168.7M, South San Francisco, CA
- Baxter Healthcare CORPORATION — $101.5M, Deerfield, IL
- Exelan Pharmaceuticals INC — $183.4M, Boca Raton, FL
- Global Life Sciences Solutions Usa LLC — $83.9M, Marlborough, MA
- Advanced Accelerator Applications Usa INC — $76.0M, New York, NY
- Teva Pharmaceuticals Usa, INC. — $216.8M, Parsippany, NJ
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($129.6M of $140.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $1.6M in FY2024 to $88.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.