Elusys Therapeutics INC

UEI ELP1DCK8L191 CAGE 1WEK8 Active Parsippany, NJ

Other Than Small Business · Data through July 7, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$100K
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$123.6M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
5
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $50,027,140FY2022: $31,047,457FY2023: -$830,800FY2024: $68,382,682FY2025: $55,273,060FY2026: -$100,000
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$100K
FY2025$55.3M
FY2024$68.4M
FY2023-$831K
FY2022$31.0M
FY2021$50.0M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Health and Human Services$203.8M100%
PSC codeObligationsShare
6505 — Drugs and Biologicals$204.5M100.3%
C118 — Research and Development Facilities$630K0.3%
AN13 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Experimental Development-$1.3M-0.6%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$203.7M99.9%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$131K0.1%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
No Set Aside Used.$204.6M100.4%
Small Business Set Aside - Partial-$100K0%
Not Specified-$702K-0.3%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
NJ$203.3M99.7%
Not specified$530K0.3%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
75A50324C00006 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesMay 1, 2024 – April 30, 2027$69.3MView on USAspending
75A50324C00006 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesMay 1, 2024 – December 31, 2028$55.3MView on USAspending
75A50324C00006 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesMay 1, 2024 – April 30, 2027$55.1MView on USAspending
75A50121C00073 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesAugust 6, 2021 – October 31, 2021$50.0MView on USAspending
75A50121C00073 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesAugust 6, 2021 – April 15, 2023$30.9MView on USAspending
75A50324C00006 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesMay 1, 2024 – December 31, 2028$9.6MView on USAspending
HHSO100201100034C · NAICS 541711Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 15, 2011 – —$912KView on USAspending
HHSO10033001T · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesNovember 2, 2015 – September 30, 2021$31KView on USAspending
75A50118F33002 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesApril 16, 2018 – November 30, 2021$0View on USAspending
75A50118F33002 · NAICS 325412Department of Health and Human ServicesApril 16, 2018 – April 14, 2023$0View on USAspending

Parent company

Nighthawk Biosciences, INC. (UEI HQUBBMC377D4)

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($203.8M of $203.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$100K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $55.3M in FY2025 to -$100K in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.