Wsp Usa Environment & Infrastructure INC.
UEI C76NUJZDXL75 CAGE 1U1W9 Active Blue Bell, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$118.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$386.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
496
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.3M |
| FY2025 | $118.3M |
| FY2024 | $139.7M |
| FY2023 | $128.0M |
| FY2022 | $79.7M |
| FY2021 | $109.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $387.2M | 66.9% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $83.4M | 14.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $69.0M | 11.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $15.7M | 2.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $11.3M | 2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $194.1M | 33.5% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $113.1M | 19.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $81.0M | 14% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $60.7M | 10.5% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $53.9M | 9.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2NA — Repair Or Alteration of Fuel Supply Facilities | $234.0M | 40.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $126.8M | 21.9% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $42.3M | 7.3% |
| M1AZ — Operation of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $28.2M | 4.9% |
| Y1GC — Construction of Fuel Storage Buildings | $26.8M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $438.5M | 75.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $84.1M | 14.5% |
| Time and Materials | $56.5M | 9.8% |
| Labor Hours | -$77K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $550.8M | 95.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $28.0M | 4.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $275K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $286.6M | 49.5% |
| PA | $76.8M | 13.3% |
| DC | $53.2M | 9.2% |
| NH | $31.0M | 5.3% |
| NC | $23.6M | 4.1% |
| TX | $23.4M | 4% |
| ME | $17.3M | 3% |
| MD | $10.9M | 1.9% |
| WI | $6.5M | 1.1% |
| FL | $6.1M | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3943025F0124 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – January 23, 2029 | $35.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4209 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – January 24, 2028 | $22.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4208 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2024 – June 11, 2027 | $21.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3943022F4417 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2022 – December 21, 2023 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4679 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2023 – June 18, 2026 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F21F0159 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2021 – February 10, 2023 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4687 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2023 – December 13, 2024 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943021F4141 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2021 – October 27, 2023 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4687 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2023 – October 17, 2025 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA890321F1048 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Nova Group, INC. — $308.6M, Napa, CA
- Reliable Contracting Group, LLC — $213.0M, Louisville, KY
- Chenega Reliable Services LLC — $153.4M, San Antonio, TX
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($275K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $139.7M in FY2024 to $118.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.