Mass Virtual, INC.
UEI CH34JZ4179Q3 CAGE 6CZ17 Active Orlando, FL
Small Business · Data through August 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $500 |
| FY2025 | $3.4M |
| FY2024 | $15.3M |
| FY2023 | $40.7M |
| FY2022 | $24.3M |
| FY2021 | $9.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $92.8M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $56.3M | 60.7% |
| 7G21 — It and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $11.6M | 12.5% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $9.4M | 10.1% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $5.8M | 6.3% |
| 7E21 — It and Telecom - Mobile Device Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $4.3M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $92.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $92.7M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $36K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $56.0M | 60.4% |
| TX | $27.1M | 29.2% |
| MD | $2.9M | 3.2% |
| VA | $2.0M | 2.1% |
| ND | $1.8M | 1.9% |
| LA | $1.5M | 1.6% |
| HI | $523K | 0.6% |
| NC | $202K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $152K | 0.2% |
| UT | $139K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA302023F0079 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2023 – July 14, 2024 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA445222F0066 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – August 15, 2023 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA302023F0079 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2023 – July 14, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA441724F0117 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2024 – May 8, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA850121F0187 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2021 – September 15, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA441724F0218 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | August 7, 2024 – October 4, 2024 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA302022F0066 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 10, 2022 – May 9, 2023 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA302025F0044 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2025 – September 9, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA441723F0224 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | November 6, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA441723F0170 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2023 – September 22, 2024 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Management Concepts, INC — $91.5M, Tysons Corner, VA
- Goldbelt Apex, LLC — $189.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Redhorse CORPORATION — $216.1M, San Diego, CA
- Janus Research Group, LLC — $462.8M, Evans, GA
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $558.1M, Tampa, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($92.8M of $92.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.3M in FY2024 to $3.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.