Decypher Technologies LTD
UEI CN33HLU1NBS9 CAGE 3CGR6 Active San Antonio, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.2M |
| FY2025 | $79.8M |
| FY2024 | $52.5M |
| FY2023 | $30.3M |
| FY2022 | $26.7M |
| FY2021 | $27.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $244.6M | 99.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| Department of Justice | $88K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | $231.6M | 94.1% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $4.0M | 1.6% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $3.7M | 1.5% |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | $1.8M | 0.7% |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q401 — Medical- Nursing | $109.7M | 44.6% |
| Q522 — Medical- Radiology | $36.5M | 14.8% |
| Q201 — Medical- General Health Care | $28.9M | 11.7% |
| Q201 — Medical- Managed Healthcare | $11.9M | 4.9% |
| Q515 — Medical- Pathology | $9.4M | 3.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $246.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $175.6M | 71.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $52.9M | 21.5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $6.9M | 2.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.6M | 2.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $2.6M | 1.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| 8a Competed | -$15K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $65.1M | 26.5% |
| CA | $59.3M | 24.1% |
| WA | $16.1M | 6.6% |
| OH | $15.0M | 6.1% |
| VA | $14.7M | 6% |
| MD | $14.3M | 5.8% |
| FL | $8.9M | 3.6% |
| Not specified | $7.7M | 3.1% |
| NV | $7.5M | 3.1% |
| NC | $6.0M | 2.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT941024F0172 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $19.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT001424F0013 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | October 25, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| HT941024F0172 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT941024F0064 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2024 – February 28, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| HT001424F0013 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | October 25, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0420F1254 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2023 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0420F1254 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA300223F0170 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA300223F0170 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| HT941024F0064 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2024 – August 31, 2026 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Tribal Health, LLC — $245.1M, Scottsdale, AZ
- Integrated Medical Solutions, LLC — $217.0M, Mansfield, TX
- Donald L. Mooney Enterprises, LLC — $276.0M, San Antonio, TX
- Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC — $213.2M, Honolulu, HI
- Spectrum Services Group INC — $194.4M, Sacramento, CA
- Magnificus CORPORATION — $307.9M, Lanham, MD
- Readiforce Government Solutions LLC — $169.3M, San Antonio, TX
- University of Massachusetts Medical School — $334.0M, Worcester, MA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($244.6M of $246.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
26% of obligations on file ($63.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $52.5M in FY2024 to $79.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.