International Sos Government Services LLC
UEI CR26UMNMEXL1 CAGE 6YF97 Active Trevose, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $144.9M |
| FY2025 | $173.4M |
| FY2024 | $161.8M |
| FY2023 | $141.4M |
| FY2022 | $133.8M |
| FY2021 | $124.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $877.1M | 99.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $922K | 0.1% |
| U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | $787K | 0.1% |
| Agency for International Development | $451K | 0.1% |
| Department of Energy | $104K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 524114 — Direct Health and Medical Insurance Carriers | $775.0M | 88.1% |
| 524292 — Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension Funds | $103.7M | 11.8% |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $6.7M | 0.8% |
| 621910 — Ambulance Services | $2.4M | 0.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $594K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q201 — Medical- General Health Care | $480.9M | 54.7% |
| Q201 — Medical- Managed Healthcare | $388.5M | 44.2% |
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $4.4M | 0.5% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $4.0M | 0.5% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $755K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $879.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $864.5M | 98.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.1M | 1.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $874.6M | 99.4% |
| VA | $2.9M | 0.3% |
| DC | $2.1M | 0.2% |
| CA | $39K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$2K | 0% |
| GA | -$42K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT940224F0016 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $57.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT940225F0014 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $55.7M | View on USAspending |
| HT940220F0019 · NAICS 524292 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2021 | $53.0M | View on USAspending |
| HT940222F0015 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $52.4M | View on USAspending |
| HT940221F0013 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $47.5M | View on USAspending |
| HT940223F0009 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $34.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT940225F0014 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $30.0M | View on USAspending |
| HT940224F0016 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $28.5M | View on USAspending |
| HT940224F0016 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $27.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT940224F0016 · NAICS 524114 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $27.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Heritage Health Solutions, INC. — $662.2M, Coppell, TX
- National Government Services, INC. — $1.52B, Indianapolis, IN
- Managed Care Advisors, INC. — $196.1M, Bethesda, MD
- Palmetto Gba, LLC — $1.96B, Columbia, SC
- Express Scripts INC — $3.24B, Saint Louis, MO
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance CORP — $58.38B, Phoenix, AZ
- Optum Public Sector Solutions, INC. — $102.16B, La Crosse, WI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($877.1M of $879.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $161.8M in FY2024 to $173.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.