Open San Consulting L.L.C.
UEI CWDSTZNRNXU5 CAGE 5ZPN4 Active Atlanta, GA
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.7M |
| FY2025 | $31.6M |
| FY2024 | $23.9M |
| FY2023 | $30.7M |
| FY2022 | $23.6M |
| FY2021 | $19.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $145.9M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $87.3M | 59.8% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $23.4M | 16% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $17.1M | 11.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $13.4M | 9.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $4.1M | 2.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $42.8M | 29.3% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $40.5M | 27.7% |
| D310 — It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup | $20.2M | 13.9% |
| DB02 — It and Telecom - Compute Support Services, Non-Hpc (labor) | $17.6M | 12% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $13.4M | 9.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $125.2M | 85.8% |
| Time and Materials | $17.6M | 12% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.2M | 2.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $74.8M | 51.3% |
| Not Specified | $39.0M | 26.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $17.1M | 11.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $14.9M | 10.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $98K | 0.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | -$64K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $60.7M | 41.6% |
| GA | $43.4M | 29.7% |
| VA | $21.1M | 14.5% |
| TX | $17.6M | 12% |
| AZ | $3.0M | 2.1% |
| MD | $72K | 0% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| MA | $500 | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124923C0013 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – April 18, 2027 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124923C0013 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – March 1, 2029 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9124923C0013 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – April 18, 2026 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124923C0013 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – April 18, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0018921FZ233 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922FZ348 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124923C0013 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – April 18, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC104724C0003 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – November 30, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923FZ162 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0018920F3037 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Open San Consulting LLC (UEI NKHCQ2TAD2H3)
Similar contractors
- Ultra Electronics Advanced Tactical Systems INC — $138.2M, Austin, TX
- Vana Solutions LLC — $136.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Honeywell International INC. — $135.8M, Phoenix, AZ
- Aeg Group INC — $134.1M, Grayslake, IL
- Chinook Systems INC — $129.4M, Cocoa Beach, FL
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($145.9M of $145.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
62% of obligations on file ($89.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.9M in FY2024 to $31.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.