Ultra Electronics Advanced Tactical Systems INC
UEI HMT9NXXLZGP9 CAGE 0B9D8 Active Austin, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.0M |
| FY2025 | $18.9M |
| FY2024 | $20.9M |
| FY2023 | $21.6M |
| FY2022 | $23.5M |
| FY2021 | $44.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $138.1M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $68K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $67.7M | 49% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $34.1M | 24.7% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $19.0M | 13.8% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $14.8M | 10.7% |
| 334614 — Software and Other Prerecorded Compact Disc, Tape, and Record Reproducing | $996K | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $68.7M | 49.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $27.2M | 19.7% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $11.4M | 8.2% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $9.5M | 6.9% |
| 7H20 — It and Telecom - Platform Products: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $6.2M | 4.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $119.8M | 86.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $18.2M | 13.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $159K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $105.1M | 76% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $33.1M | 24% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $119.0M | 86.1% |
| Not specified | $12.6M | 9.1% |
| CA | $3.8M | 2.8% |
| SC | $2.2M | 1.6% |
| NM | $277K | 0.2% |
| FL | $98K | 0.1% |
| NC | $88K | 0.1% |
| LA | $64K | 0% |
| VA | $57K | 0% |
| AZ | $16K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0003921C4003 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F0028 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2021 – July 25, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA857624F0029 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA229125FB006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA857423F0014 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA857422F0018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2022 – May 30, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA857421F0025 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2021 – May 30, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F0064 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2023 – July 29, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA229126FB005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – May 31, 2027 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA489020C0009 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Vana Solutions LLC — $136.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Honeywell International INC. — $135.8M, Phoenix, AZ
- Aeg Group INC — $134.1M, Grayslake, IL
- Open San Consulting L.L.C. — $145.9M, Atlanta, GA
- Chinook Systems INC — $129.4M, Cocoa Beach, FL
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- A P Ventures, LLC — $118.6M, Columbia, MD
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($138.1M of $138.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.9M in FY2024 to $18.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.