Maersk Line, LIMITED
UEI CYKLKH72LLJ5 CAGE 4X163 Active Norfolk, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $62.9M |
| FY2025 | $152.2M |
| FY2024 | $155.1M |
| FY2023 | $138.4M |
| FY2022 | $123.5M |
| FY2021 | $171.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $751.3M | 93.5% |
| Agency for International Development | $51.9M | 6.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $761.7M | 94.8% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $40.4M | 5% |
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | $1.1M | 0.1% |
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $751.5M | 93.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $40.4M | 5% |
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $5.7M | 0.7% |
| V119 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Other | $3.5M | 0.4% |
| V112 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Motor Freight | $1.1M | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $704.1M | 87.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $58.7M | 7.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $40.4M | 5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $704.8M | 87.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $98.4M | 12.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $761.1M | 94.8% |
| VA | $42.0M | 5.2% |
| TX | $164K | 0% |
| IL | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71121F8689 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $31.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F8955 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $25.2M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9382 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – June 30, 2022 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9090 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $19.5M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9214 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – March 31, 2022 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8899 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – August 31, 2021 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F8225 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8064 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2020 – September 30, 2020 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F7179 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2023 – May 31, 2023 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F7556 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2023 – August 31, 2023 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
A.p. Møller Og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Møllers Fond Til Almene Formaal (UEI CLFCBR8363B6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- U.s. Marine Management, LLC — UEI ULJ3VFQNYKQ4
Similar contractors
- American Roll-On Roll-Off Carrier, LLC — $839.8M, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
- Schuyler Line Navigation COMPANY LLC — $716.8M, West Palm Beach, FL
- American President Lines, LLC — $681.2M, Arlington, VA
- Liberty Global Logistics LLC — $648.3M, Lake Success, NY
- Keystone Shipping Services, INC. — $612.2M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
- Matson Navigation COMPANY, INC. — $571.8M, Oakland, CA
- U.s. Marine Management, LLC — $1.09B, Norfolk, VA
- Waterman Transport INC — $439.1M, Mobile, AL
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($751.3M of $803.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $155.1M in FY2024 to $152.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.