Govcio, LLC
UEI D84JK2RNL7V4 CAGE 67DT3 Active Fairfax, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $222.7M |
| FY2025 | $226.7M |
| FY2024 | $233.6M |
| FY2023 | $287.9M |
| FY2022 | $269.2M |
| FY2021 | $268.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.45B | 95.8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $28.4M | 1.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $19.5M | 1.3% |
| Department of Defense | $9.9M | 0.7% |
| Department of Labor | $3.4M | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $1.07B | 70.9% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $319.8M | 21.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $70.9M | 4.7% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $48.2M | 3.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $79K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $396.5M | 26.3% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $389.7M | 25.8% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $229.1M | 15.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $166.8M | 11.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $135.3M | 9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $776.7M | 51.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $712.5M | 47.2% |
| Labor Hours | $18.8M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.17B | 77.4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $317.5M | 21.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $23.0M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $545.6M | 36.2% |
| VA | $496.3M | 32.9% |
| MD | $405.2M | 26.9% |
| WI | $37.7M | 2.5% |
| MA | $13.6M | 0.9% |
| TX | $9.1M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $478K | 0% |
| NJ | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10D22N0009 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 19, 2022 – June 18, 2027 | $96.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10D23N0001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 15, 2022 – November 3, 2023 | $81.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N10030034 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 23, 2022 – August 22, 2027 | $80.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10D22N0009 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 19, 2022 – June 18, 2026 | $72.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N10030034 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 23, 2022 – August 22, 2026 | $67.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N10030034 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 23, 2022 – August 22, 2024 | $65.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10D22N0009 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 19, 2022 – June 18, 2025 | $64.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10D22N0009 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 19, 2022 – June 18, 2024 | $62.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N10030034 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 23, 2022 – August 22, 2025 | $61.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B18N10030020 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 23, 2018 – August 22, 2022 | $47.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cognosante Mvh LLC — $1.39B, Falls Church, VA
- Tista Science and Technology CORPORATION — $1.22B, Rockville, MD
- Empower Ai, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- It Concepts, INC. — $1.09B, Mclean, VA
- Guidehouse Digital LLC — $921.8M, Mclean, VA
- Johnson Controls Building Automation Systems, LLC — $921.7M, Huntsville, AL
- General Dynamics One Source LLC — $918.2M, Falls Church, VA
- Teksynap CORPORATION — $822.1M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.45B of $1.51B) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
21% of obligations on file ($317.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $233.6M in FY2024 to $226.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.