Johnson Controls Building Automation Systems, LLC
UEI LFD2YFMZJ1J3 CAGE 4CWR3 Active Huntsville, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $50.9M |
| FY2025 | $244.6M |
| FY2024 | $203.1M |
| FY2023 | $147.6M |
| FY2022 | $164.4M |
| FY2021 | $111.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $915.0M | 99.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $6.5M | 0.7% |
| Department of State | $179K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $906.8M | 98.4% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $6.4M | 0.7% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $5.2M | 0.6% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $2.8M | 0.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $296K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $783.1M | 85% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $117.2M | 12.7% |
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $6.4M | 0.7% |
| Z1DA — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $5.2M | 0.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $4.6M | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $921.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $903.6M | 98% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $18.1M | 2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $197.1M | 21.4% |
| VA | $123.9M | 13.4% |
| MD | $108.2M | 11.7% |
| HI | $95.6M | 10.4% |
| DC | $72.6M | 7.9% |
| NC | $60.1M | 6.5% |
| TX | $59.0M | 6.4% |
| GA | $49.1M | 5.3% |
| AL | $30.3M | 3.3% |
| CA | $28.7M | 3.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY25FA190 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – January 30, 2030 | $26.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0084 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2024 – June 22, 2027 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY20F0510 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2020 – March 31, 2027 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25FA221 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – September 15, 2028 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0373 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0608 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 25, 2026 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY20F0510 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2020 – September 7, 2022 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0323 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0671 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – December 18, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0579 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Guidehouse Digital LLC — $921.8M, Mclean, VA
- General Dynamics One Source LLC — $918.2M, Falls Church, VA
- Teksynap CORPORATION — $822.1M, Reston, VA
- Steampunk, INC. — $817.3M, Mc Lean, VA
- Siemens Government Technologies INC — $800.5M, Arlington, VA
- It Concepts, INC. — $1.09B, Mclean, VA
- Empower Ai, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $744.4M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($915.0M of $921.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $203.1M in FY2024 to $244.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.