Us21 INC
UEI DA9MR1TS7AZ9 CAGE 1EMR3 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$30.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$123.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
795
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.1M |
| FY2025 | $30.4M |
| FY2024 | $43.0M |
| FY2023 | $50.0M |
| FY2022 | $23.4M |
| FY2021 | $15.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $104.4M | 56.5% |
| Department of State | $52.1M | 28.2% |
| General Services Administration | $13.7M | 7.4% |
| Agency for International Development | $4.6M | 2.5% |
| Department of Justice | $4.6M | 2.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $39.4M | 21.3% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $26.0M | 14.1% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $12.8M | 6.9% |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $11.1M | 6% |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $8.8M | 4.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $36.3M | 19.6% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $16.1M | 8.7% |
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $10.8M | 5.9% |
| 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment | $9.1M | 5% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $8.4M | 4.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $149.3M | 80.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $35.4M | 19.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $76.6M | 41.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $74.0M | 40.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $31.1M | 16.8% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $2.9M | 1.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $82.4M | 44.6% |
| Not specified | $71.8M | 38.9% |
| DC | $15.4M | 8.4% |
| KY | $6.6M | 3.6% |
| TX | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| MO | $1.7M | 0.9% |
| TN | $495K | 0.3% |
| CO | $464K | 0.3% |
| ID | $457K | 0.2% |
| FL | $410K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19GE5023P0118 · NAICS 811310 | Department of State | August 18, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 191NLE23P0107 · NAICS 333120 | Department of State | September 11, 2023 – September 10, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCH25F0008 · NAICS 624230 | General Services Administration | October 21, 2024 – January 21, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19GE5024P0038 · NAICS 332311 | Department of State | July 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB22C5011 · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | November 16, 2021 – February 28, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23C5001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | October 26, 2022 – April 12, 2023 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 191NLE25P0002 · NAICS 488510 | Department of State | October 30, 2024 – December 16, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912D124F0021 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2024 – June 26, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23F0262 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2023 – December 29, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 191NLE26P0021 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | June 15, 2026 – December 12, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Brad Hall & Associates, INC. — $181.1M, Idaho Falls, ID
- Stonewin Capital LP — $199.7M
- Repeat Consultants International LLC — $211.8M, Mclean, VA
- Carbon Asset Developer Associates LLC — $152.0M, Alamo, TX
- Clipper Oil, INC. — $224.1M, San Diego, CA
- Brz Investment & Consulting LLC — $226.9M, Boynton Beach, FL
- City of Bangor — $142.2M, Bangor, ME
- World Fuel Services (singapore) Pte LTD — $140.7M
What the numbers show
18% of obligations on file ($34.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $43.0M in FY2024 to $30.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.