World Fuel Services (singapore) Pte LTD
UEI KKSMJ8L9EUS4 CAGE QB294 Active Singapore
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $49.8M |
| FY2025 | $36.4M |
| FY2024 | $24.2M |
| FY2023 | $29.2M |
| FY2022 | $5.1M |
| FY2021 | $1.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $146.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $146.6M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $115.8M | 79% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $30.8M | 21% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $129.0M | 88% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $17.6M | 12% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $129.0M | 88% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $17.6M | 12% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $146.5M | 100% |
| GA | $68K | 0% |
| VA | $903 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60726P0013 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2025 – December 9, 2025 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60826FA564 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2026 – June 5, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60823FA00W · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2023 – September 10, 2023 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60823FA00P · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – September 15, 2023 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60826FA669 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2026 – January 30, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60823FA915 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2023 – August 16, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60824FA609 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 29, 2024 – May 29, 2024 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60823FA697 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2023 – May 30, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60826FA332 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2026 – March 7, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60824FA222 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2023 – December 19, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
World Fuel Services CORP (UEI Q37XZK3KNK94)
Other UEIs under this parent
- World Fuel Services, INC. — UEI TXMSB8V6AV93
Similar contractors
- City of Bangor — $142.2M, Bangor, ME
- Carbon Asset Developer Associates LLC — $152.4M, Alamo, TX
- Signature Flight Support LLC — $139.8M, Orlando, FL
- Pinnacle Petroleum, INC. — $135.3M, Huntington Beach, CA
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport LIMITED — $127.4M
- Port City Air — $126.0M, Portsmouth, NH
- Aml Global LIMITED — $125.1M
- Hf Sinclair Refining & Marketing LLC — $124.0M, Dallas, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($146.6M of $146.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $36.4M in FY2025 to $49.8M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.