Assyst INC.
UEI DN1BFF3CJ7E3 CAGE 1CDB5 Active Sterling, VA
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$22.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$65.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
55
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.8M |
| FY2025 | $22.4M |
| FY2024 | $25.2M |
| FY2023 | $18.0M |
| FY2022 | $20.7M |
| FY2021 | $18.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $94.5M | 74.6% |
| Equal Employment Opportunity Commission | $17.2M | 13.6% |
| Department of Defense | $7.1M | 5.6% |
| Department of Energy | $3.4M | 2.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $2.6M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DJ10 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service | $30.1M | 23.8% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $27.4M | 21.6% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $25.6M | 20.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $16.7M | 13.2% |
| 7C20 — It and Telecom - Data Center Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $8.0M | 6.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $121.7M | 96% |
| Labor Hours | $6.4M | 5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$225K | -0.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$1.1M | -0.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $80.6M | 63.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $45.5M | 35.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $653K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $103.7M | 81.8% |
| DC | $14.2M | 11.2% |
| MD | $6.5M | 5.1% |
| IL | $1.4M | 1.1% |
| GA | $486K | 0.4% |
| AL | $306K | 0.2% |
| MI | $134K | 0.1% |
| AR | $79K | 0.1% |
| NJ | $22K | 0% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC24F0026 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 25, 2024 – January 28, 2027 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0026 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 25, 2024 – January 28, 2025 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0026 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 25, 2024 – January 28, 2026 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC18F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 14, 2018 – February 13, 2023 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 14, 2023 – February 13, 2024 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC18F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 14, 2018 – February 13, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0016 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 19, 2024 – February 13, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0016 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 19, 2024 – February 13, 2027 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0016 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 19, 2024 – January 29, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98122F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2022 – September 14, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Techanax LLC — $127.5M, Woodbridge, VA
- Solventum Health Information Systems, INC. — $128.3M, Murray, UT
- Ma Federal, INC. — $123.9M, Reston, VA
- The Escal Institute of Advanced Technologies, INC. — $123.6M, Rockville, MD
- Snap, INC — $136.9M, Chantilly, VA
- New River Systems CORPORATION — $137.0M, Ashburn, VA
- Fs Partners, LLP — $138.1M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Fedpoint Systems LLC — $140.7M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
36% of obligations on file ($45.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $25.2M in FY2024 to $22.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.