The Winvale Group, LLC
UEI DQ6RYNAB8MJ7 CAGE 35RS6 Active Henrico, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$8.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$31.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
265
Top agency
Department of Agriculture
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.7M |
| FY2025 | $8.1M |
| FY2024 | $10.9M |
| FY2023 | $12.2M |
| FY2022 | $6.1M |
| FY2021 | $5.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $23.9M | 46.1% |
| Department of Defense | $9.0M | 17.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $7.6M | 14.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.7M | 9.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.7M | 3.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $28.8M | 55.4% |
| 811212 — Computer and Office Machine Repair and Maintenance | $19.6M | 37.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.2M | 2.3% |
| 519190 — All Other Information Services | $360K | 0.7% |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | $350K | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $13.9M | 26.9% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $9.9M | 19% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $4.3M | 8.3% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $2.2M | 4.3% |
| 5821 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Airborne | $2.1M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $51.9M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $60K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $36.9M | 71% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.6M | 24.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.5M | 4.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $30.7M | 59.2% |
| DC | $4.2M | 8.1% |
| Not specified | $2.8M | 5.4% |
| CA | $1.7M | 3.3% |
| FL | $1.7M | 3.2% |
| GA | $1.6M | 3% |
| ID | $1.4M | 2.8% |
| NM | $1.3M | 2.5% |
| MD | $1.2M | 2.4% |
| AK | $754K | 1.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12760423F0419 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Agriculture | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123P17939 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 18, 2023 – September 16, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 12760424F0348 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Agriculture | July 31, 2024 – November 29, 2024 | $783K | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F80434 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 23, 2021 – September 27, 2022 | $761K | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122F14259 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2022 – September 15, 2025 | $750K | View on USAspending |
| 12760422F0420 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Agriculture | September 27, 2022 – September 26, 2023 | $739K | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122F14259 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2022 – September 15, 2025 | $733K | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122F14259 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2022 – September 15, 2023 | $724K | View on USAspending |
| 12760426F0038 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Agriculture | June 9, 2026 – August 8, 2027 | $712K | View on USAspending |
| 12760423F0084 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Agriculture | March 22, 2023 – June 30, 2023 | $677K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Unicom Government, INC. — $57.6M, Chantilly, VA
- Abm Federal Sales, INC. — $62.4M, Wildwood, MO
- Fsr Consulting LLC — $40.7M, Lansdale, PA
- Mvation Worldwide, INC. — $93.6M, Glen Cove, NY
- Better Direct, LLC — $102.1M, Tempe, AZ
- Osi Federal Technologies INC — $127.3M, Chantilly, VA
- Abba Technologies, INC. — $132.5M, Albuquerque, NM
- Merlin International, INC. — $145.4M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
24% of obligations on file ($12.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $10.9M in FY2024 to $8.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.