Fibertek, INC.
UEI DX8KTH7JHYC6 CAGE 8Y519 Active Herndon, VA
Small Business · Data through July 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.1M |
| FY2025 | $55.9M |
| FY2024 | $81.2M |
| FY2023 | $61.9M |
| FY2022 | $72.0M |
| FY2021 | $68.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $373.6M | 93.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $24.3M | 6.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $250K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $135.0M | 33.9% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $78.3M | 19.7% |
| AC11 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Basic Research | $71.0M | 17.8% |
| AC15 — National Defense R&D Svcs; Department of Defense - Military; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip | $25.7M | 6.5% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $22.9M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $368.4M | 92.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $29.5M | 7.4% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $271K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $215.7M | 54.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $175.6M | 44.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.8M | 1.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $286.7M | 72% |
| MD | $110.6M | 27.8% |
| DC | $578K | 0.1% |
| AL | $288K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | -$11K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W909MY22F0086 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 27, 2026 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY22F0086 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 27, 2027 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY21F0046 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2021 – September 27, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY22F0018 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2022 – March 31, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY22F0086 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 27, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY23F0062 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – August 2, 2025 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY19F0090 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – February 8, 2023 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| W911QX22F0072 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2022 – March 27, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGU24F0007 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2024 – February 25, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY21F0066 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2021 – August 23, 2022 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Peraton Labs INC — $399.0M, Basking Ridge, NJ
- American Type Culture Collection — $406.2M, Manassas, VA
- Duke University — $380.7M, Durham, NC
- Sonalysts INC — $374.3M, Waterford, CT
- Regents of the University of California, the — $373.6M, Berkeley, CA
- Bastion Technologies, INC. — $370.7M, Houston, TX
- Two Six Labs, LLC — $436.0M, Arlington, VA
- Prescient Edge CORPORATION — $357.2M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($373.6M of $398.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
44% of obligations on file ($175.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $81.2M in FY2024 to $55.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.