Two Six Labs, LLC
UEI EP8HTN6PUJW3 CAGE 4AS04 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $42.0M |
| FY2025 | $72.7M |
| FY2024 | $90.1M |
| FY2023 | $97.7M |
| FY2022 | $67.5M |
| FY2021 | $66.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $434.2M | 99.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.8M | 0.4% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AD93 — R&D- Defense Other: Other (advanced Development) | $135.4M | 31% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $82.8M | 19% |
| DC01 — It and Telecom - Data Center Support Services (labor) | $62.2M | 14.3% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $45.9M | 10.5% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $40.5M | 9.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $436.0M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $500 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $436.0M | 100% |
| Not Specified | $500 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $411.5M | 94.4% |
| NY | $16.8M | 3.9% |
| MI | $7.1M | 1.6% |
| MA | $585K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA875019C1507 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2019 – July 30, 2024 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA830722C0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA830722C0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – August 30, 2024 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6600121C4004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 23, 2020 – March 31, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019C1507 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2019 – January 1, 2024 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019C1507 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2019 – September 30, 2027 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019C1507 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2019 – September 30, 2027 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA830722C0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – August 30, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019C1507 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2019 – July 30, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019C1507 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2019 – September 30, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $463.3M, Tullahoma, TN
- American Type Culture Collection — $406.2M, Manassas, VA
- Bluehalo, LLC — $469.6M, Dayton, OH
- Peraton Labs INC — $399.0M, Basking Ridge, NJ
- Fibertek, INC. — $398.2M, Herndon, VA
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC — $475.6M, Merrimack, NH
- Qinetiq INC. — $490.8M, Lorton, VA
- Duke University — $380.7M, Durham, NC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($434.2M of $436.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $90.1M in FY2024 to $72.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.