Delany, Siegel, Zorn & Associates, INC.
UEI E15HJG2PRHK3 CAGE 0FHR5 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through September 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $3.6M |
| FY2025 | $3.3M |
| FY2024 | $6.1M |
| FY2023 | $3.4M |
| FY2022 | $3.4M |
| FY2021 | $1.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $9.4M | 43.9% |
| Department of Defense | $6.3M | 29.5% |
| Social Security Administration | $3.0M | 13.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $2.0M | 9.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $537K | 2.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Support- Professional: Legal | $8.4M | 39.1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $6.3M | 29.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3.0M | 14.1% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $2.1M | 9.5% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $1.4M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $21.4M | 99.6% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $94K | 0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $14.3M | 66.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $6.2M | 28.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.2M | 5.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$9K | 0% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$231K | -1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $14.3M | 66.6% |
| DC | $5.2M | 24.1% |
| MA | $1.5M | 6.8% |
| MD | $544K | 2.5% |
| Not specified | -$7K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9821025FE023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2025 – June 13, 2027 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9821025FE023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2025 – June 13, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9821020F0216 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2020 – June 13, 2025 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| H9821020F0216 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2020 – June 13, 2024 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00122F37001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 1, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $1000K | View on USAspending |
| 75P00123F37002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 29, 2022 – June 28, 2023 | $1000K | View on USAspending |
| 75P00123F37004 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 13, 2023 – January 12, 2024 | $1000K | View on USAspending |
| 75P00123F37004 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 13, 2023 – May 7, 2024 | $1000K | View on USAspending |
| 75P00123F37004 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 13, 2023 – October 7, 2024 | $1000K | View on USAspending |
| 75P00124F37006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 13, 2024 – March 12, 2025 | $1000K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Delany, Siegel, Zorn & Associates, INC (UEI QBYWSN8CLZS6)
Similar contractors
- Sylver Rain Consulting, LLC — $22.2M, Washington, DC
- Cfi Group Usa, L.L.C. — $22.2M, Milan, MI
- Connexus Hub INC. — $22.4M, Irvine, CA
- Communication Institute International, INC — $20.4M, Littleton, CO
- Cbre INC — $20.1M, Washington, DC
- Aalis Management Consulting LLC — $19.8M, Woodbridge, VA
- Ink to Think LLC — $23.5M, Daniel Island, SC
- Nodi Solutions, LLC — $23.5M, Frederick, MD
What the numbers show
34% of obligations on file ($7.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $3.3M in FY2025 to $3.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.