Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION
UEI EHBBTWLFSMW1 CAGE 0RBN7 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through April 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $831K |
| FY2025 | $7.4M |
| FY2024 | $17.5M |
| FY2023 | $43.7M |
| FY2022 | $54.4M |
| FY2021 | $256.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $379.7M | 99.8% |
| Department of Justice | $704K | 0.2% |
| Department of State | $115K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment | $209.3M | 55% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $56.8M | 14.9% |
| AC62 — R&D- Defense System: Electronics/communication Equipment (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $21.8M | 5.7% |
| 5841 — Radar Equipment, Airborne | $14.1M | 3.7% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $13.3M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $260.9M | 68.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $124.9M | 32.8% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$657K | -0.2% |
| Cost No Fee | -$1.2M | -0.3% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$3.5M | -0.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $263.7M | 69.3% |
| Not Specified | $116.8M | 30.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $310.0M | 81.5% |
| CA | $33.2M | 8.7% |
| MD | $22.7M | 6% |
| AL | $12.8M | 3.4% |
| HI | $571K | 0.2% |
| FL | $569K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $385K | 0.1% |
| AZ | $157K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002417C6327 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2017 – December 2, 2022 | $116.5M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q21C0065 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002417C6327 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2017 – October 1, 2025 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA872618C0005 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2018 – June 11, 2023 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002417C6327 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2017 – June 30, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002417C6327 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2017 – January 31, 2023 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0034 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2021 – March 18, 2023 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0002417C6327 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2017 – June 30, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002417C6327 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2017 – January 31, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA857421F0018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2021 – March 10, 2022 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Northrop Grumman CORPORATION (UEI NKVZLJL93QT6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI D9SJDK872X57
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DE6HN4VGM3R1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DJUCEANK2KP4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI E4X3BLZPPPX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EPSYXPS5MK39
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI F9PAEKAAXGB6
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FNBAMFZ3GD53
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVSEZFPCQ316
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVW9ABFZGMX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GUVUU89P78Q3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GWFBQY413N79
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI H9M6J1PND9M3
- Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC — UEI HBCXZGZJ83M4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI HUDHMPV9B6M9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI JRVLDEXMYDK8
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LALWKM623MU7
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LCV2N9FVV739
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LEMLXG994AU3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LRVQERN7YNH9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI NYAPEDKLW2A5
Similar contractors
- Honeywell International INC. — $384.2M, Clearwater, FL
- Lockheed Martin Sippican, INC. — $417.7M, Marion, MA
- Drs Systems, INC — $339.6M, Melbourne, FL
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — $424.4M, De Leon Springs, FL
- Teledyne Flir Defense, INC. — $321.5M, North Billerica, MA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $458.8M, Charlottesville, VA
- L3 Technologies, INC. — $300.7M, San Diego, CA
- Srctec, LLC — $294.1M, Syracuse, NY
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($379.7M of $380.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $17.5M in FY2024 to $7.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.