Grant Thornton LLP
UEI EKL9GHBN21A1 CAGE 1CDS1 Active Chicago, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $562K |
| FY2025 | $9.2M |
| FY2024 | $27.3M |
| FY2023 | $94.5M |
| FY2022 | $114.5M |
| FY2021 | $122.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $77.7M | 21.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $39.2M | 10.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $37.9M | 10.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $37.0M | 10% |
| Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | $33.8M | 9.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $150.0M | 40.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $103.2M | 28% |
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $47.7M | 12.9% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $15.9M | 4.3% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $13.5M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $204.0M | 55.4% |
| Labor Hours | $82.7M | 22.4% |
| Time and Materials | $81.8M | 22.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$300 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $291.7M | 79.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $76.9M | 20.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $179.6M | 48.7% |
| DC | $164.8M | 44.7% |
| MD | $14.4M | 3.9% |
| IL | $5.9M | 1.6% |
| IN | $2.6M | 0.7% |
| WV | $1.4M | 0.4% |
| GA | -$14K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$90K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10B21F0128 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 11, 2021 – May 10, 2025 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B21F0128 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 11, 2021 – May 10, 2022 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F7035 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | December 16, 2020 – December 15, 2023 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B21F0128 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 11, 2021 – May 10, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F7266 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | June 7, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B21F0128 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 11, 2021 – May 10, 2024 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F7035 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | December 16, 2020 – December 15, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F7022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | November 29, 2022 – November 28, 2023 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0094 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 27, 2020 – December 31, 2023 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F7022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | November 29, 2022 – November 28, 2023 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- D7, LLC — $370.9M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Fluor Federal Services INC — $371.3M, Greenville, SC
- Mckinsey & COMPANY, INC. Washington D.c. — $378.4M, Washington, DC
- Aptive Htg LLC — $345.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Tunnell Consulting INC — $398.4M, Berwyn, PA
- Chenega Enterprise Systems & Solutions, LLC — $399.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Ernst & Young LLP — $336.3M, Washington, DC
- Cognosante, LLC — $317.0M, Falls Church, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.3M in FY2024 to $9.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.