Digital Management LLC
UEI EMACGJ3EEAT5 CAGE 3BDL8 Active Mc Lean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$56.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$213.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
99
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $33.0M |
| FY2025 | $56.4M |
| FY2024 | $66.3M |
| FY2023 | $91.2M |
| FY2022 | $89.0M |
| FY2021 | $103.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $248.7M | 56.6% |
| Department of Defense | $81.4M | 18.5% |
| General Services Administration | $27.7M | 6.3% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $18.3M | 4.2% |
| Department of Labor | $17.4M | 4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $278.4M | 63.3% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $157.4M | 35.8% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $4.6M | 1% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $111K | 0% |
| 517919 — All Other Telecommunications | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $156.8M | 35.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $55.8M | 12.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $50.8M | 11.6% |
| DC01 — It and Telecom - Data Center Support Services (labor) | $37.0M | 8.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $27.9M | 6.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $334.1M | 76% |
| Time and Materials | $48.9M | 11.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $38.6M | 8.8% |
| Labor Hours | $17.3M | 3.9% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $905K | 0.2% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$201K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $434.1M | 98.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.3M | 1.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $242K | 0.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$3K | 0% |
| 8a Competed | -$63K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $258.1M | 58.7% |
| DC | $65.9M | 15% |
| VA | $48.7M | 11.1% |
| KY | $39.1M | 8.9% |
| GA | $24.3M | 5.5% |
| Not specified | $4.3M | 1% |
| NY | $13K | 0% |
| UT | -$4K | 0% |
| WV | -$215K | 0% |
| PA | -$581K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30125F00193 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 7, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $22.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60226F80004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 8, 2026 – August 7, 2027 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60225F34001 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 5, 2025 – August 7, 2026 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60224F34004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 8, 2024 – August 7, 2025 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60223F34020 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 8, 2023 – August 7, 2024 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60222F34013 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 8, 2022 – August 7, 2023 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60221F34005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 8, 2021 – August 7, 2022 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98021F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2021 – July 14, 2022 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60224F34005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 13, 2024 – November 12, 2025 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60225F34002 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2025 – September 23, 2026 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mindpoint Group LLC — $447.2M, Springfield, VA
- Akira Technologies INC. — $429.8M, Washington, DC
- Cherokee Nation Operational Solutions, L.L.C. — $428.0M, Tulsa, OK
- Strategic Communications LLC — $458.1M, Louisville, KY
- Impres Technology Solutions, INC — $420.0M, Round Rock, TX
- Vae, INC. — $419.9M, Springfield, VA
- Powertrain, INC. — $418.0M, Hyattsville, MD
- Enterprise Technology Solutions, INC. — $417.9M, College Park, MD
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($176K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $66.3M in FY2024 to $56.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.