Triple Canopy INC
UEI F481BZWYCZA7 CAGE 3K6X2 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $324.2M |
| FY2025 | $379.7M |
| FY2024 | $477.9M |
| FY2023 | $468.0M |
| FY2022 | $381.8M |
| FY2021 | $478.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.56B | 62% |
| Department of State | $682.3M | 27.2% |
| Department of Defense | $271.7M | 10.8% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $2.28B | 90.7% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $172.3M | 6.9% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $30.5M | 1.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $15.5M | 0.6% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $10.8M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $1.72B | 68.6% |
| R430 — Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging | $705.8M | 28.1% |
| J063 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $85.5M | 3.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $15.5M | 0.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $10.8M | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.72B | 68.7% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $551.4M | 22% |
| Time and Materials | $144.5M | 5.8% |
| Labor Hours | $86.4M | 3.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.8M | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.47B | 98.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $38.7M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $926.4M | 36.9% |
| DC | $399.6M | 15.9% |
| MD | $202.4M | 8.1% |
| MI | $147.1M | 5.9% |
| CO | $140.6M | 5.6% |
| CA | $125.6M | 5% |
| PA | $123.9M | 4.9% |
| MN | $79.2M | 3.2% |
| VA | $76.6M | 3.1% |
| FL | $74.2M | 3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM22F0469 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 27, 2022 – February 26, 2025 | $43.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0469 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 27, 2022 – February 26, 2024 | $37.6M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA16F4675 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | September 30, 2016 – September 29, 2021 | $35.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP221FREC00034 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $34.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0469 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 27, 2022 – February 26, 2025 | $33.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0469 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 27, 2022 – February 26, 2026 | $33.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0469 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 27, 2022 – February 26, 2026 | $33.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0469 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 27, 2022 – February 26, 2027 | $32.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0469 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 27, 2022 – February 26, 2027 | $32.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP221FREC00034 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $31.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mvm, INC. — $2.33B, Ashburn, VA
- Metropolitan Security Services, INC. — $2.31B, Chattanooga, TN
- Corecivic, INC. — $3.01B, Brentwood, TN
- Centerra Group, LLC — $1.85B, Herndon, VA
- Paragon Systems INC — $3.46B, Herndon, VA
- Gardaworld Federal Services LLC — $1.09B, Arlington, VA
- Inter-Con Security Systems, INC. — $1.04B, Pasadena, CA
- Paragon Professional Services LLC — $770.2M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $477.9M in FY2024 to $379.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.