Corecivic, INC.
UEI HJGMJN1JKL46 CAGE 3HAR6 Active Brentwood, TN
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $607.7M |
| FY2025 | $591.7M |
| FY2024 | $465.4M |
| FY2023 | $437.0M |
| FY2022 | $459.9M |
| FY2021 | $449.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $1.73B | 57.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.28B | 42.4% |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $1.39B | 46.1% |
| 922190 — Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities | $1.35B | 44.7% |
| 623990 — Other Residential Care Facilities | $139.9M | 4.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $135.9M | 4.5% |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | $500K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $1.46B | 48.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.27B | 42.1% |
| G004 — Social- Social Rehabilitation | $228.7M | 7.6% |
| AD25 — R&D- Defense Other: Services (operational Systems Development) | $45.8M | 1.5% |
| M1FF — Operation of Penal Facilities | $8.5M | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.96B | 98.5% |
| Combination (applies to Awards Where Two Or More of the Above Apply) | $45.8M | 1.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.69B | 56.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.32B | 43.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $1.09B | 36.1% |
| CA | $769.2M | 25.6% |
| TX | $356.4M | 11.8% |
| TN | $248.9M | 8.3% |
| NV | $181.1M | 6% |
| KS | $109.3M | 3.6% |
| GA | $86.1M | 2.9% |
| FL | $84.7M | 2.8% |
| VA | $24.9M | 0.8% |
| NM | $22.9M | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $114.4M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $107.9M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $102.4M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $94.8M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $92.0M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $81.1M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $38.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR25FR0000122 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $37.7M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $37.7M | View on USAspending |
| DJJODT9C0001 · NAICS 922190 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2008 – — | $37.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Paragon Systems INC — $3.46B, Herndon, VA
- Triple Canopy INC — $2.51B, Herndon, VA
- Mvm, INC. — $2.33B, Ashburn, VA
- Metropolitan Security Services, INC. — $2.31B, Chattanooga, TN
- Centerra Group, LLC — $1.85B, Herndon, VA
- The Geo Group, INC. — $4.36B, Boca Raton, FL
- Gardaworld Federal Services LLC — $1.09B, Arlington, VA
- Inter-Con Security Systems, INC. — $1.04B, Pasadena, CA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $465.4M in FY2024 to $591.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.