Pacific Ink, INC.
UEI F4LPLNG3S7L1 CAGE 3HML4 Active Solana Beach, CA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.1M |
| FY2025 | $14.3M |
| FY2024 | $14.6M |
| FY2023 | $15.3M |
| FY2022 | $13.5M |
| FY2021 | $11.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $71.8M | 98.5% |
| Department of Defense | $578K | 0.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $322K | 0.4% |
| Department of Justice | $97K | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $63K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 322121 — Paper (except Newsprint) Mills | $70.4M | 96.5% |
| 444130 — Hardware Stores | $971K | 1.3% |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | $764K | 1% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $406K | 0.6% |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $267K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $70.9M | 97.4% |
| 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered | $1.2M | 1.7% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $406K | 0.6% |
| 9310 — Paper and Paperboard | $140K | 0.2% |
| 8540 — Toiletry Paper Products | $64K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $70.2M | 96.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.6M | 3.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $72.1M | 99% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $473K | 0.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $281K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $72.5M | 99.5% |
| TX | $201K | 0.3% |
| MO | $56K | 0.1% |
| VA | $41K | 0.1% |
| WA | $27K | 0% |
| Not specified | $23K | 0% |
| MA | $20K | 0% |
| NC | $16K | 0% |
| IN | $441 | 0% |
| DC | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSEA23F9CPA · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | September 27, 2023 – September 27, 2023 | $525K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC25F01ZR · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | October 2, 2024 – October 5, 2024 | $430K | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23F00000298 · NAICS 322121 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $149K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC25F9ZDS · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | June 19, 2025 – June 25, 2025 | $96K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC24FFA46 · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | September 19, 2024 – September 25, 2024 | $86K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC24FCPVU · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | August 6, 2024 – August 12, 2024 | $75K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC24FFU75 · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | September 27, 2024 – October 3, 2024 | $74K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC25FCZQ8 · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | August 19, 2025 – August 25, 2025 | $67K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC25FBJM0 · NAICS 322121 | General Services Administration | July 25, 2025 – July 31, 2025 | $61K | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C21F00000436 · NAICS 322121 | Department of Homeland Security | May 3, 2021 – June 3, 2021 | $58K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Crane & CO., INC. — $1.33B, Dalton, MA
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($71.8M of $72.9M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
0% of obligations on file ($281K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $14.6M in FY2024 to $14.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.