Crane & CO., INC.
UEI N4GVXK9MVN18 CAGE 16606 Active Dalton, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $190.9M |
| FY2025 | $173.5M |
| FY2024 | $183.7M |
| FY2023 | $115.4M |
| FY2022 | $183.0M |
| FY2021 | $485.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $1.33B | 100% |
| Department of State | $196K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 322121 — Paper (except Newsprint) Mills | $1.31B | 98.3% |
| 322120 — Paper Mills | $22.3M | 1.7% |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $196K | 0% |
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9310 — Paper and Paperboard | $831.9M | 62.5% |
| 6810 — Chemicals | $337.9M | 25.4% |
| 3615 — Pulp and Paper Industries Machinery | $149.7M | 11.2% |
| 6310 — Traffic and Transit Signal Systems | $10.7M | 0.8% |
| 3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment | $1.2M | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.33B | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.33B | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.3M | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $1.31B | 98.6% |
| TX | $19.6M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $671K | 0.1% |
| DC | -$2.0M | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031ZA21F00462 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | August 25, 2021 – August 25, 2021 | $203.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA21F00205 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | February 19, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $143.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA22F00849 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | September 13, 2022 – October 31, 2023 | $74.7M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA22F00848 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | September 19, 2022 – October 31, 2023 | $50.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA23F00060 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | November 9, 2022 – January 15, 2023 | $27.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA22F00461 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | August 17, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA24F00626 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | September 19, 2024 – November 19, 2024 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA26F00454 · NAICS 322120 | Department of the Treasury | September 2, 2026 – November 24, 2026 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA24F00560 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | August 19, 2024 – October 31, 2024 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA25F00414 · NAICS 322121 | Department of the Treasury | June 16, 2025 – August 28, 2025 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Crane & CO. INC. (UEI HVD5XNN4CB83)
Similar contractors
- Pacific Ink, INC. — $72.9M, Solana Beach, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.33B of $1.33B) came from a single agency, Department of the Treasury.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $183.7M in FY2024 to $173.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.