Boneal, INCORPORATED
UEI F8KZF1BL2XM8 CAGE 5X802 Active Means, KY
Small Business · Data through June 23, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.3M |
| FY2025 | $30.3M |
| FY2024 | $23.9M |
| FY2023 | $22.3M |
| FY2022 | $4.8M |
| FY2021 | $17.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $116.0M | 99% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.2M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical | $16.6M | 14.2% |
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $15.2M | 13% |
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $12.1M | 10.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.1M | 9.5% |
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $9.8M | 8.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $116.5M | 99.4% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $706K | 0.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $106.7M | 91% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.0M | 5.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $4.4M | 3.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $164K | 0.1% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $32K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $72.1M | 61.5% |
| AL | $44.5M | 37.9% |
| NY | $304K | 0.3% |
| OK | $129K | 0.1% |
| FL | $103K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $80K | 0.1% |
| CA | $31K | 0% |
| TN | $30K | 0% |
| SC | $13K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA853423F0048 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2023 – December 11, 2023 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA853224F0196 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 30, 2024 – February 28, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA853225F0284 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 28, 2025 – March 5, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA853226F0042 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2025 – February 24, 2028 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA853226F0047 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2026 – January 17, 2028 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA853225F0060 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 13, 2024 – May 25, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA853422F0081 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 5, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA853225F0346 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2025 – February 17, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA853226F0130 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2026 – September 23, 2027 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA853224F0360 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dayton T. Brown, INC. — $117.1M, Bohemia, NY
- Breeze-Eastern LLC — $117.4M, Whippany, NJ
- D-J Engineering INC — $119.9M, Augusta, KS
- S3 Aerodefense LLC — $121.3M, Milwaukee, WI
- Aero-Glen International LLC — $124.4M, Fort Worth, TX
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $125.5M, Clearfield, UT
- Elbitamerica, INC. — $125.8M, Talladega, AL
- Kit Pack, LLC — $104.0M, Las Cruces, NM
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($116.0M of $117.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
9% of obligations on file ($10.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.9M in FY2024 to $30.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.