Advanced Internet Marketing, INC.
UEI FE6LAJ81JKF9 CAGE 4C581 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Small Business · Data through July 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.0M |
| FY2025 | $15.2M |
| FY2024 | $13.7M |
| FY2023 | $15.7M |
| FY2022 | $12.0M |
| FY2021 | $16.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $75.5M | 82.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $10.1M | 11% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.9M | 6.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $47K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $60.7M | 66.3% |
| L020 — Technical Representative- Ship and Marine Equipment | $12.8M | 14% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $7.0M | 7.6% |
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $5.7M | 6.2% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $4.6M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $58.6M | 64.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $32.9M | 35.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $65.7M | 71.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.1M | 20.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.7M | 7.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $38.0M | 41.5% |
| PA | $32.6M | 35.6% |
| MS | $6.0M | 6.6% |
| CA | $5.9M | 6.5% |
| NJ | $4.0M | 4.3% |
| MI | $2.7M | 2.9% |
| FL | $1.9M | 2.1% |
| Not specified | $207K | 0.2% |
| SC | $154K | 0.2% |
| HI | $80K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M221PNMAN0353 · NAICS 334513 | Department of Commerce | September 10, 2021 – March 23, 2023 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3220525P5113 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3220525P5113 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6449824F3084 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – July 30, 2029 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523P2109 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523P2109 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523P2109 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2023 – January 30, 2027 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6449822F3150 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 26, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M221PNMAN0353 · NAICS 334513 | Department of Commerce | September 10, 2021 – March 23, 2023 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6449824F3084 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – July 30, 2029 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Advanced Internet Marketing, INC. (UEI XAEBLN21WNG9)
Similar contractors
- Ae Works LTD — $91.1M, Sewickley, PA
- Afg Group INC. — $92.3M, Herndon, VA
- Pond & COMPANY — $90.0M, Peachtree Corners, GA
- Ch2m Hill Clark Nexsen Energy Partners JV — $93.0M, Greenwood Village, CO
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC — $89.9M, Dallas, TX
- Summer Consultants, INC. — $89.2M, Mclean, VA
- Saxman One, LLC — $94.0M, Chantilly, VA
- Miller-Remick, LLC — $94.7M, Cherry Hill, NJ
What the numbers show
83% of this contractor's obligations on file ($75.5M of $91.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
21% of obligations on file ($19.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $13.7M in FY2024 to $15.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.