Insight Public Sector, INC.
UEI FLZ4SYA9U2D1 CAGE 3DLL3 Active Chandler, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.3M |
| FY2025 | $10.6M |
| FY2024 | $20.0M |
| FY2023 | $22.2M |
| FY2022 | $22.1M |
| FY2021 | $147.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $158.7M | 68% |
| Government Accountability Office | $25.2M | 10.8% |
| Department of Education | $22.5M | 9.6% |
| Social Security Administration | $16.5M | 7.1% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $3.1M | 1.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $203.2M | 87.1% |
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | $16.5M | 7.1% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $5.9M | 2.5% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $5.2M | 2.2% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $690K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $125.8M | 53.9% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $26.5M | 11.4% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $22.6M | 9.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $14.4M | 6.2% |
| 7C20 — It and Telecom - Data Center Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $12.2M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $233.1M | 99.9% |
| Time and Materials | $255K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $227.3M | 97.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.1M | 2.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $131.6M | 56.4% |
| DC | $32.6M | 14% |
| MD | $22.4M | 9.6% |
| AZ | $17.2M | 7.4% |
| CA | $14.0M | 6% |
| HI | $3.9M | 1.7% |
| GA | $3.0M | 1.3% |
| TX | $2.5M | 1.1% |
| Not specified | $1.0M | 0.4% |
| MS | $800K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785421F4032 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 23, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $33.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F4005 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – June 1, 2021 | $33.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F4031 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – June 1, 2021 | $26.6M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F4033 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 23, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $26.6M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F4034 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F4019 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F1039 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6426721F5078 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2021 – May 30, 2022 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0018921FZ495 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 91990022F0332 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Education | May 31, 2022 – May 30, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Mathworks, INC. — $165.9M, Natick, MA
- Fedresults, INC. — $155.2M, Reston, VA
- Skillsoft (us) LLC — $133.2M, Nashua, NH
- Unison Software INC — $357.1M, Mclean, VA
- Vertosoft, LLC — $106.1M, Leesburg, VA
- Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC. — $102.4M, Portland, OR
- Pen-Link, LTD — $101.4M, Lincoln, NE
- Ansys INC — $98.2M, Canonsburg, PA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.0M in FY2024 to $10.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.