Westech International, INC.
UEI FUB1GWA78ET3 CAGE 01MA5 Active Fishers, IN
Small Business · Data through July 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.4M |
| FY2025 | $24.7M |
| FY2024 | $14.7M |
| FY2023 | $8.7M |
| FY2022 | $9.6M |
| FY2021 | $9.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $87.4M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $87.4M | 100% |
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | $3K | 0% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $49.4M | 56.5% |
| J025 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Vehicular Equipment Components | $37.7M | 43.2% |
| R705 — Support- Management: Debt Collection | $255K | 0.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $80.6M | 92.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $6.7M | 7.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $49.7M | 56.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.7M | 43.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $43.4M | 49.7% |
| HI | $37.7M | 43.2% |
| NM | $3.5M | 4.1% |
| NC | $2.1M | 2.4% |
| WA | $487K | 0.6% |
| MD | $114K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| KY | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W519TC24F0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2024 – December 5, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2024 – December 5, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9115121F0184 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 11, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2024 – December 5, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2024 – December 5, 2026 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9115124F0019 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 10, 2024 – June 14, 2024 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9115124F0161 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2024 – March 3, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2024 – December 5, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2024 – December 5, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2024 – December 5, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Accord Federal Services, LLC — $87.4M, Knoxville, TN
- Kjs Support Services Joint Venture LLC — $89.1M, Fort Worth, TX
- Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. — $82.8M, Tyler, TX
- Fortis Industries LLC — $93.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Kira Aviation Services LLC — $80.9M, Blytheville, AR
- Seres Engineering & Services LLC — $80.0M, Charleston, SC
- Brown Point Facility Management Solutions, LLC — $95.6M, Lincoln, RI
- Ske Technical Services Gmbh — $96.4M
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($87.4M of $87.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
43% of obligations on file ($37.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.7M in FY2024 to $24.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.