Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C.
UEI CT95Q2DQLBK6 CAGE 1TG18 Active Tyler, TX
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$13.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$42.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
164
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.0M |
| FY2025 | $13.5M |
| FY2024 | $13.0M |
| FY2023 | $15.5M |
| FY2022 | $13.8M |
| FY2021 | $15.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $30.5M | 36.8% |
| Department of Defense | $25.3M | 30.5% |
| General Services Administration | $18.8M | 22.7% |
| Social Security Administration | $5.6M | 6.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.1M | 2.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $77.2M | 93.2% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $5.3M | 6.4% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $206K | 0.2% |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | $85K | 0.1% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $48K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $33.1M | 40% |
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $24.9M | 30% |
| M1JZ — Operation of Miscellaneous Buildings | $6.9M | 8.3% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $5.5M | 6.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $5.4M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $82.8M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $38.9M | 47% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.4M | 45.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.5M | 7.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $41.6M | 50.2% |
| PA | $18.4M | 22.2% |
| NY | $11.4M | 13.7% |
| Not specified | $4.9M | 5.9% |
| ID | $3.5M | 4.2% |
| NE | $1.5M | 1.8% |
| VT | $1.4M | 1.7% |
| ME | $123K | 0.1% |
| OR | $73K | 0.1% |
| VA | $72K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B01C20F00001058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C20F00001058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C20F00001058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C20F00001058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912BU18F0079 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2018 – August 2, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912BU18F0079 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2018 – August 2, 2023 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0326F0119 · NAICS 561210 | Department of the Interior | August 10, 2026 – September 9, 2027 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC1119F0002 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2018 – October 31, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C20F00001058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2020 – September 1, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC1119F0002 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2018 – October 31, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Kira Aviation Services LLC — $80.9M, Blytheville, AR
- Seres Engineering & Services LLC — $80.0M, Charleston, SC
- Westech International, INC. — $87.4M, Fishers, IN
- Accord Federal Services, LLC — $87.4M, Knoxville, TN
- The Remi Group LLC — $76.9M, Charlotte, NC
- Kjs Support Services Joint Venture LLC — $89.1M, Fort Worth, TX
- Tanaq Government Services, LLC — $75.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Wilson 5 Service COMPANY, INC. — $75.2M, Kittery, ME
What the numbers show
45% of obligations on file ($37.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $13.0M in FY2024 to $13.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.